TEMPO
23 C
nuvens quebrados
Brusque
humidity: 94%
wind: 4 m/s WSW
H23 • L23
Mon
28 C
Tue
32 C
Wed
30 C
Thu
27 C
Fri
23 C
21/01/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of 220-801-exam location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when 300-170-dumps integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco 210-250 dumps vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root 220-901-dumps cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeDESTAQUEEEF PROFª AUGUSTA KNORRING É DESTAQUE NA OLIMPÍADA INTERNACIONAL MATEMÁTICA SEM FRONTEIRAS 2017

EEF PROFª AUGUSTA KNORRING É DESTAQUE NA OLIMPÍADA INTERNACIONAL MATEMÁTICA SEM FRONTEIRAS 2017

Dia 19 de junho chegou o resultado tão esperado da participação da E.E.F. Profª Augusta Knorring na OIMSF 2017. Esta olimpíada é uma competição internacional de Matemática em equipe de interclasses do ensino fundamental (a partir do 4º ano) e médio.

Os principais objetivos da Olimpíada Internacional Matemática sem Fronteiras são:


Aproximar:

– os países estrangeiros através do estudo da matemática;

– a matemática e as Línguas Modernas;


Promover:

– interesse pela Matemática e pelas Línguas Estrangeiras;

– trabalho em equipe;

– envolvimento do Jovem na sua comunidade escolar;

– iniciativas centradas nos estuantes.

Em nosso 2º ano de participação da OIMSF, fomos premiados:

Nível Estadual

Medalha Ouro -8º ano A

Medalha Prata- 6º ano A

Medalha Bronze- 5º ano B, 7º ano B e 9º ano A


Nível Nacional

Medalha Prata- 8ª ano A

Medalha Bronze- 6º ano A

Em reconhecimento dos resultados da nossa participação na OIMSF 2016 e OIMSF 2017, já fomos selecionados para integrar a delegação do Brasil em Olimpíadas Internacionais, como a AIMP 2017 na cidade de Kuala na Malásia e IYMC 2016 na cidade de Lucknow, Índia.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário