TEMPO
25 C
algumas nuvens
Brusque
humidity: 69%
wind: 8 m/s NE
H25 • L25
Thu
29 C
Fri
30 C
Sat
28 C
Sun
27 C
Mon
23 C
13/12/2017
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco icnd2-200-105 exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when 300-170-dumps integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco 210-250 dumps vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/shell- guide/5-0/b_Shell_Guide/b_Shell_Guide_chapter_010.html Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user 300-165-dumps placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular 210-250 dumps organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco 200-125 exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeSEMANA DO MEIO AMBIENTESEMANA DO MEIO AMBIENTE NA EEF ANGELO DOGNINI

SEMANA DO MEIO AMBIENTE NA EEF ANGELO DOGNINI

A Semana do Meio Ambiente na EEF Angelo Dognini foi marcante pelo ponto de vista didático e pedagógico com o desenvolvimento de reflexões e atividades feitas pelos alunos e professores das turmas de Ed. Infantil até 9º Ano do Ensino Fundamental, enfocando os benefícios na qualidade de vida humana no contexto da biodiversidade preservada, destacando-se os prejuízos no ambiente e financeiros em muitos fatos irreparáveis e os malefícios da degradação ambiental.

Foi realizada uma exposição de trabalhos e palestra para os alunos dos anos finais (turno matutino e vespertino) que, entre outros temas, abordou as tecnologias do tratamento de efluentes industriais e domésticos, bem como o enfoque nos procedimentos do cotidiano, a nível familiar, que contribuem com o ambiente, proferida pela Engenheira Ambiental Ana Júlia – Empresa Rio Vivo Ambiental Ltda.

O Infantil III desenvolveu um trabalho com o tema: “Quem ama a vida preserva o meio ambiente”, o objetivo era valorizar as plantas que temos em nossa casa e também plantar novas para termos o ar puro, frutas e evitar desastres naturais.

O trabalho desenvolvido da turma de 1º ano A/B foi: “O que é meio ambiente?”e a montagem de um painel com figuras e atitudes humanas sobre a preservação do meio ambiente. Dentre as diversas atitudes, destacaram: Não jogar lixo no chão; Não destruir as florestas; Não caçar; Economizar água e Não poluir os rios.

As turmas do 2º ano A/B desenvolveram um mural com desenhos individuais com a frase ” Cuidar do nosso planeta é…”, e também confeccionaram objetos e brinquedos em casa para a exposição durante a semana do Meio Ambiente.

A turma do 4º ano, realizou diversas atividades referentes ao tema, como: leituras e discussões em sala, pesquisas na internet, escolhas de vídeos no Youtube, exposição de materiais recicláveis e o tempo que levam para se decomporem no meio ambiente. Finalizando com apresentação dos vídeos escolhidos para as demais turmas dos anos iniciais, concluindo com a entrega de sementes de girassol e uma mensagem para cada aluno.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário