TEMPO
14 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 92%
wind: 1 m/s WSW
H14 • L14
Sat
25 C
Sun
21 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
Wed
22 C
20/04/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular bonsaiforbeginners.org organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered 101-400-dumps virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeHISTÓRIASREENCONTRO EMOCIONANTE NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA

REENCONTRO EMOCIONANTE NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA

Pois é! A vida está cheia de surpresas. E nossa escola vivenciou uma, que com certeza, não será esquecida tão facilmente. No dia 19/06, Yori foi matriculado nesta escola, para estudar no 4º ano. De nome pouco comum, Yori também tem uma história nada comum. Yori é o segundo filho de D.P. O primeiro é Marcelo. Ambos filhos de pais diferentes. E nenhum deles foi criado pela mãe. Marcelo vive com sua tia-avó, que desde muito cedo assumiu a função de mãe e Yori ficou morando com o pai e avó materna.

Os irmãos se viram apenas quando muito pequenos: Yori apenas com alguns meses e Marcelo com dois anos, porém sempre soube da existência deste irmão. Cresceram separados. Nunca mais se viram, pois moravam em municípios e até estados diferentes. O filho mais velho Marcelo, estuda em nossa unidade escolar desde 2015 e é portador de TEA (Transtorno do Aspectro do Autismo) e Hipotonia. Durante algum tempo vinha relatando ao educador social que o acompanha em sala, que sentia que seu irmão estava por perto.

Em uma reunião com a coordenadora da escola, professora de Inclusão e regente do aluno com quem o aluno chama de mãe sua tia-avó, para tratar de assuntos referentes ao aluno Marcelo, o Educador Social relatou os diálogos que Marcelo havia tido com ele e a tal intuição. A professora então na presença da mãe questionou sobre este irmão. Para nosso espanto ela falou que o irmão chamava-se Yori.

As professoras logo recordaram de uma matrícula realizada recentemente de um menino chamado Yori. Conforme a conversa fluía, a evidencia surgia e logo veio a constatação que “os irmãos estavam estudando na mesma escola”. Realmente a surpresa foi imensa. Estávamos vivendo uma história única e não era nenhum programa sensacionalista. Promovemos, com a autorização dos responsáveis, na tarde do dia 04/07 o encontro dos irmãos. Marcelo demostrando muita emoção, não parava de falar, afinal precisa colocar em dia a conversa de 11 anos.

Yori, um pouco mais tranquilo mas também muito emocionado, mostrava a alegria de ter um irmão. Melhor ainda: De ter um irmão, na mesma escola, com portas de frente um pra sala do outro. E se ainda não bastasse, descobriram que atualmente moram muito próximos um do outro. Os dois conversaram por bastante tempo e o que mais ouvimos foi a palavra IRMÃO. Ambos demostraram uma imensa alegria em não apenas ter informações do irmão, mas por poder conviver juntos.

Acreditamos que nada acontece por acaso, e que cada pessoa que cruza nossos caminhos, tem um significado. Quando a professora Flávia questionou: “mais um aluno para o 4º ano?” Não sabia que em breve teria a resposta e que esta resposta teria um desfecho tão bonito!

Texto escrito pela professora Flávia Duarte atualmente professora de Yori. Participação da Professora Ana Regina Sgrot regente de Marcelo, professora Charlene Lançoni de Inclusão e a Coordenadora Pedagógica Fabrine Verdi.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário