TEMPO
30 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 70%
wind: 4 m/s NNW
H30 • L30
Wed
27 C
Thu
25 C
Fri
24 C
Sat
22 C
Sun
21 C
20/02/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco EX300-dumps exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option OG0-093-dumps describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco 210-250 dumps vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of 1Z0-062-dumps backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered 101-400-dumps virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADEATIVIDADES RECREATIVAS MARCAM SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO

ATIVIDADES RECREATIVAS MARCAM SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO

De cadeiras de rodas os estudantes vivenciaram na prática o dia a dia de uma pessoa com deficiência física. Essa foi uma das atividades propostas na manhã desta quinta-feira (21), durante a programação da Semana da Inclusão. A iniciativa promovida pela Secretaria de Educação em parceria com o Sesc, reuniu todas as crianças do Ensino Fundamental da Rede Municipal de Ensino, alunos da Apae e da escola Charlotte.

O secretário de Educação, José Zancanaro, destaca que desde segunda-feira (18), os educandários estão desenvolvendo diversos exercícios. “Nosso objetivo é integrar as pessoas com deficiência na sociedade, chamando a atenção principalmente nessa semana que é celebrada a inclusão. Hoje os estudantes puderam participar de atividades recreativas adaptadas e amanhã encerraremos com apresentações culturais no Parque das Esculturas”.

A diretora de Educação Inclusiva e Diversidade da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque, Valquíria de Amorim, reafirma a busca contínua da Educação de Brusque em valorizar e construir o respeito às diferenças e cita Francisco Gonçalves: “Todo e qualquer empreendimento que visa a Inclusão só terá bons resultados quando o diferente for aceito como parte integrante e indissolúvel do ser humano.”

O evento contou com rodas de conversas, oficina de dança circular e painel de inclusão. Os estudantes puderam ainda praticar esportes adaptados para pessoas com deficiência e desenvolver trabalhos em equipe.

O gerente da unidade do Sesc em Brusque, Edemar Aléssio, frisa que o projeto auxilia as crianças a pensarem diferente. “Precisamos cada vez mais incentivar essas ações que promovem o respeito. Os estudantes passaram por experiências em cadeiras de rodas e praticaram o basquete adaptado. Eles vivenciaram o dia a dia e as dificuldades das pessoas com deficiência”.

Para representar as pessoas com deficiência estiveram presentes na solenidade a coordenadora da Apae de Brusque, Rosecler Ceratti, a representante da Escola Charlotte, Bernadete Rocha, a psicóloga do Lar Menino Deus, Catia Thomaz e o representante da Associação dos Deficientes Visuais de Brusque, Sidnei Pavesi.

“A inclusão é uma realidade, mas diariamente precisamos exercitar e incentivar a sociedade a pensar diferente. Ser colaborativos. Precisamos da ajuda do outro e queremos ser aceitos por nossas qualidades e nosso desempenho”, finaliza Pavesi.

Mais de 170 pessoas com deficiência estudam na Rede Municipal de Ensino. Para trabalhar a inclusão, o Poder Público dispõe de mais de 200 educadores sociais que acompanham nas salas de aula o desenvolvimento educacional.

Fonte: Olga Luisa dos Santos/Secom

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário