TEMPO
23 C
nuvens quebrados
Brusque
humidity: 94%
wind: 4 m/s WSW
H23 • L23
Mon
28 C
Tue
32 C
Wed
30 C
Thu
27 C
Fri
23 C
21/01/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of 220-801-exam location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when 300-170-dumps integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco 210-250 dumps vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root 220-901-dumps cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeDESTAQUECEI NOÊMIA FIALHO II E SUA MOSTRA INTERDISCIPLINAR DE TRABALHOS

CEI NOÊMIA FIALHO II E SUA MOSTRA INTERDISCIPLINAR DE TRABALHOS

A Mostra Interdisciplinar desenvolvida com os alunos do Centro de Educação infantil Noêmia Fialho II, apropriou-se do Tema Gerador: “Socializando Práticas e Saberes na Educação Infantil”, com o objetivo de estimular a criança nas suas várias instâncias da aprendizagem, por meio do lúdico, materiais concretos, interação e exploração das atividades vivenciadas. Todos os jogos e brincadeiras trabalhados, trazem assuntos para a nossa reflexão quanto à importância da ludicidade na aprendizagem da Educação Infantil, demonstrando que há sentido no que trabalhamos quando nos reportamos às palavras de Amos Comenius (1592-1670), que diz: “Os brinquedos servem para distrair as crianças e para as fazer progredir na compreensão das coisas”.

A exposição apresentou materiais recicláveis construídos pelas crianças, sob a mediação de todos os professores regentes, professores auxiliares e monitores do Berçário I A, Berçários II A, B e C, Infantis I A e B, sob temas variados, como: “No Sítio do Seu Lobato Tem…”, “Brincando com as Cores”, “Aprendizagem Multicor”, “Dumbo, O Amigo da Turma”, “Aprendendo e Brincando com a Matemática”, “Descobrindo os Números com a Galinha Carijó”, “Conhecendo a Natureza”, “Viajando na Fantasia da Literatura Infantil” e “Vivenciando a Ludicidade na Educação Infantil”.

Os alunos tiveram a oportunidade individual e coletiva de explorar de forma interativa através da visitação e intercâmbio com as escolas do Noêmia Fialho I, Círculo Bom Samaritano e toda a comunidade escolar, estimulando as diferentes percepções de saberes, considerando as suas linguagens. “A criança ama tocar os objetos para depois poder reconhecê-los.” (Montessori), e a função da escola é incentivar para que essas ações aconteçam de forma significativa, respeitando a cada um. Nesse redirecionamento, traçamos a meta do autor Levin (2012), que diz: “Como não existe apenas uma forma de aprender, é obrigação dos educadores oferecer várias opções para a criança adquirir conhecimento”. Vamos continuar propiciando situações de aprendizagem significativa para todas as nossas crianças.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário