TEMPO
26 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 69%
wind: 4 m/s WSW
H26 • L26
Sat
25 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
Wed
22 C
20/04/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular bonsaiforbeginners.org organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered 101-400-dumps virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeMEIO AMBIENTEPROJETO RIO VIVO DE PORTAS ABERTAS ATENDE REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO DE BRUSQUE

PROJETO RIO VIVO DE PORTAS ABERTAS ATENDE REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO DE BRUSQUE

Mais de 790 estudantes das turmas do 6º ano da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Brusque participarão das atividades desenvolvidas por meio do projeto Rio Vivo de Portas Abertas. De acordo com o coordenador da Educação Ambiental do município, Cláudio Santanna, essa é a quarta edição da atividade, que aplica diversos temas ambientais na prática escolar. O tema é debatido na disciplina de Ciências ao longo do ano e permite, além disso, abordar questões de responsabilidade social e de sustentabilidade.

A iniciativa promovida entre a Secretaria de Educação, PMUTE e a empresa Rio Vivo, visa oportunizar aos alunos conhecer as fases do tratamento de efluentes, desde a entrada na estação até a devolução do material para o rio. As visitas ocorrerão nas sextas-feiras nos períodos matutino e vespertino, a partir do dia 13 de abril até o dia 27 de julho de 2018.

Caixa e Água
A parceria para o próximo evento promete trazer novas formas de aprendizagem. Por meio do projeto Caixa e Água, os estudantes terão um contato pedagógico com os conteúdos relacionados a água.

A ideia desenvolvida previamente pela FURB, tem como conceito principal construir uma caixa de areia interativa de modo a simular uma parcela do relevo de uma cidade, na qual se destacam diferentes características naturais e sociais que compõe a paisagem, com destaque para os recursos hídricos.

O material educacional é composto por um software de realidade virtual e aumentada com características de um game, no qual é possível a realização da elaboração de atividades.

De acordo com a empresa Rio Vivo, o principal propósito é compreender os impactos das decisões tomadas pelos estudantes e interligar a gestão da água com a gestão da terra em diferentes setores. Serão utilizados como referência os conteúdos elencados nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais do Meio Ambiente que buscam trabalhar com os alunos procedimentos, atitudes e formação de valores a partir de interações interdisciplinares com temas transversais, neste caso a água.

Para Santanna, esse novo projeto será de suma importância para Brusque e região. “Essa iniciativa agregará as outras propostas já desenvolvidas com os estudantes. No caso do projeto Caixa e Água as medidas permitem conscientizar as crianças sobre como reduzir o risco de cheias e prevenção dos seus efeitos”.

O encerramento oficial do projeto ocorrerá na sede da empresa Rio Vivo, cujo a data ainda não foi definida.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário