TEMPO
26 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 69%
wind: 4 m/s WSW
H26 • L26
Sat
25 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
Wed
22 C
20/04/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular bonsaiforbeginners.org organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered 101-400-dumps virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-250-dumps Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeEDUCAÇÃO ESPECIALIZADACIRCUÍTO DE PALESTRAS SEGUE NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA.

CIRCUÍTO DE PALESTRAS SEGUE NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA.

Dentre as formações que estão ocorrendo na Escola de Ensino Fundamental “Nova Brasília” para os Educadores Sociais e Monitores, aconteceu na sexta-feira (06 de abril) a palestra da Educadora Social Elane Louise de Carvalho Andrade. O tema abordado por ela foi “Autismo e Comunicação”, demonstrando como podemos conhecer os diversos tipos de comunicação e repensar quais comunicações às crianças com autismo da nossa escola poderiam utilizam e desta forma sugerir atividades e metodologias diferenciadas.

Conhecemos um pouco sobre os PECS – Sistema de Comunicação por Troca de Figuras (do Inglês, Picture Exchange Communication System) que é um método de comunicação que utiliza figuras, desenhos, fotos e imagens para que desta forma a criança informe o que deseja, amplie seu vocabulário e expresse seus sentimentos.

Com vídeos da psicóloga Mayra Gaiato, os Educadores Sociais e Monitores aprenderam técnicas de como desenvolver na criança o contato visual, o ouvir e o imitar, atendendo assim a comandos inicialmente da rotina diária. Experimentaram a comunicação com sons produzidos a partir do corpo da criança: risada, aplauso, choro, correr, estalar o dedo, beijo, tosse, roncar ou então, os sons do ambiente e fazenda por exemplo: piu-piu, Muuuuu, Oinc-oinc e Bééé.

Aproveitamos o momento também para compartilhar algumas vivências, dificuldades e histórias de superação, ligados a nossos alunos com dificuldades de comunicação.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário