TEMPO
21 C
chuva fraca
Brusque
humidity: 98%
wind: 1 m/s ENE
H21 • L21
Wed
28 C
Thu
22 C
Fri
27 C
Sat
26 C
Sun
30 C
13/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeVITÓRIAEEF PROF. JOSÉ VIEIRA CÔRTE CONQUISTA TÍTULOS EM CONCURSO DE FANFARRAS EM GASPAR

EEF PROF. JOSÉ VIEIRA CÔRTE CONQUISTA TÍTULOS EM CONCURSO DE FANFARRAS EM GASPAR

Os estudantes da Escola de Ensino Fundamental Professor José Vieira Côrte, do Bairro Santa Luzia, conquistaram dois títulos durante o 31º Concurso de Bandas e Fanfarras de Gaspar. O evento aconteceu no sábado, 01/07/17 na abertura do 22º Festival de Inverno (Festivner). Foi a primeira vez que a banda disputou uma competição.

A disputa envolveu bandas de municípios catarinenses como Balneário Camboriú, Joinville, além da participação da Banda da Guarda Mirim de Irati, no Paraná, atual campeã nacional. Nossos estudantes faturaram o primeiro lugar nas categorias Banda de Percussão Melódica Simples e no Pelotão de Bandeiras.

“Este resultado deixa alunos, pais e a escola ainda mais animados para dar continuidade neste projeto e destaca a importância que o mesmo tem dentro de um ambiente escolar e comunidade local”, pontua o maestro Marcelo Heckert, que conduziu o grupo na disputa.

O projeto Banda Escolar José Vieira Côrte iniciou em 2015, com o objetivo de proporcionar aos alunos da escola atividade musical no contraturno escolar. Em um primeiro momento, apenas aulas teóricas, já que o grupo não dispunha de instrumentos. No ano seguinte, em 2016, aconteceram as primeiras apresentações, na própria escola e em eventos pontuais em Brusque. Em 2017, um novo grupo e estudantes deu continuidade ao projeto.

“Esta renovação é processo muito comum entre as bandas e fanfarras. Isto acontece devido à idade dos mesmos, que, muitas vezes, começam a trabalhar ou estudar à noite e estes horários acabam coincidindo com as aulas da banda”, prossegue Heckert.

Atualmente, a banda e composta por 30 alunos, com idades 8 a 14 anos. Eles frequentam aulas semanais de instrumentos, teóricas, bem como realizam ensaio com todo o grupo.

Apresentação Banda da EEF José Vieira Côrte - Brusque/SC

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário