TEMPO
25 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 83%
wind: 3 m/s SSE
H25 • L25
Wed
28 C
Thu
24 C
Fri
30 C
Sat
31 C
Sun
33 C
20/02/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCIDADANIAIII SEMANA DA HISTÓRIA DA EEF PAQUETÁ

III SEMANA DA HISTÓRIA DA EEF PAQUETÁ

Brusque foi fundada em 1860 por imigrantes europeus e nos anos seguintes recebeu levas imigratórias tendo por base de sua pirâmide populacional alemães, italianos, poloneses e irlandeses.

Na última década do século XXI, a população de nossa cidade aumentou 40%. Estabeleceram-se aqui migrantes de várias partes do Brasil: são gaúchos, paranaenses, paulistas, paraenses, nordestinos, entre tantos outros brasileiros, que da mesma forma que os imigrantes do passado, buscam em nossa cidade uma oportunidade de emprego, no anseio de construir aqui uma vida melhor e mais feliz.

Neste contexto, percebemos que a identidade histórica e cultural da cidade abordada no currículo escolar, estava um tanto que distante do cotidiano dos alunos dos anos finais do ensino fundamental, público-alvo deste projeto. Os estudantes não conseguem estabelecer uma conexão entre sua história pessoal e a história coletiva, pois muitos não têm vínculos históricos com a cidade.

Diante disso, entendemos que este projeto vem contribuir na formação cultural e histórica dos alunos, dando significado e resignificando a realidade na qual estão inseridos.

OBJETIVOS:

– possibilitar às crianças mecanismos que vinculem suas experiências pessoais com a das gerações passadas;

– exercitar um olhar mais atento sobre a arquitetura local;

– valorizar o patrimônio histórico da região;

– aprofundar os conhecimentos sobre a trajetória da cidade de Brusque, estabelecendo relações entre diferentes áreas do conhecimento.

– tornar possível uma aprendizagem significativa relacionando o que os alunos já sabiam e suas hipóteses com a temática que foi explorada;

– conhecer as características fundamentais de Brusque nas dimensões sociais, materiais e culturais como meio para construir progressivamente a noção de identidade municipal e pessoal;

– promover o desenvolvimento de sujeitos capazes de realizar uma leitura do contexto histórico-cultural, por meio de acesso à construção do conhecimento histórico, numa perspectiva crítica e reflexiva, contribuindo, assim, para o exercício da cidadania;

– conhecer personalidades que atuem em Brusque e que se destacam em diferentes áreas tais como, artística, profissional, empresarial, contribuindo diariamente para a formação da identidade do povo brusquense.

CALENDÁRIO DE EVENTOS:
01 DE AGOSTO (terça-feira)
MATUTINO:
9:45h – FAMÍLIA PELO MUNDO – CONVERSA COM A FAMÍLIA TOMASI SOBRE A EXPERIÊNCIA DE VIAJAR PELO MUNDO À BORDO DE UM FURGÃO COM A FAMÍLIA.
Público: turmas do 4º e 5º ano e turmas dos anos finais.

VESPERTINO:
14h – PROFESSOR THIAGO SANTOS COELHO E EQUIPE DE GINÁSTICA DA ABGR (ASSOCIAÇÃO BRUSQUENSE DE GINÁSTICA RÍTMICA)
Público: todas as turmas.

02 DE AGOSTO (quarta-feira)
MATUTINO:
9:45h – ESCRITOR E DESENHISTA ALDO MAES DOS ANJOS
Público: turmas do 4º e 5º ano e turmas dos anos finais.

VESPERTINO:
15:30h – JEEP CLUBE DE BRUSQUE E A HISTÓRIA DA FENAJEEP
Público: turmas do 4º e 5º ano e turmas dos anos finais.

03 DE AGOSTO (quinta-feira)

MATUTINO:
8h – HOMENAGEM CÍVICA NA ESCOLA – 4º ANO A/B PROFª GRACIELI

04 DE AGOSTO (sexta-feira)
DESFILE EM COMEMORAÇÃO AOS 157 ANOS DE BRUSQUE.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário