TEMPO
23 C
algumas nuvens
Brusque
humidity: 73%
wind: 7 m/s NNE
H23 • L23
Sun
22 C
Mon
20 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
22 C
17/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeNOTÍCIASPROF. THIAGO SPIESS DA EEF PROFª AUGUSTA KNORRING É FINALISTA EM PREMIAÇÃO NACIONAL

PROF. THIAGO SPIESS DA EEF PROFª AUGUSTA KNORRING É FINALISTA EM PREMIAÇÃO NACIONAL

Conheça um pouco mais sobre o projeto “Abrindo as portas para o mundo”, realizado na EEF Profª Augusta Knorring, finalista do Prêmio Educador Nota 10:

Levar os alunos a conhecer a realidade além de sua cidade e valorizar o domínio da segunda língua foram os objetivos do professor Thiago. Ele colocou a turma de 7º ano em contato, por meio de vídeo, com a rotina de uma professora nos Estados Unidos e orientou um intercâmbio de cartas entre alunos de escolas da região, para que eles pudessem contar sobre seus gostos e hobbies. Também selecionou quem tinha um ótimo nível de conhecimento na sala como monitor, trabalhando em grupos para potencializar o aprendizado.

Em seu mural no Facebook ele comenta: “Depois de muito escrever, reescrever, revisar, pentelhar minha diretora Alessandra Silva para dar a opinião a cada versão escrita, pentelhar alguns amigos próximos que sabiam do trabalho, eis que a primeira batalha foi vencida. Foram mais de 5 mil projetos de alto nível inscritos. Estar entre os finalistas já é um grande reconhecimento de um trabalho feito com seriedade e com um único intuito: proporcionar aos meus alunos qualidade de ensino. Mostrar a cada um deles que quando a gente tem vontade, basta correr atrás que tudo é possível. E através da Língua Inglesa abrir as portas da vida de cada um deles para o mundo. Agora é torcer! Torcer para que o projeto fique entre os 10 vencedores para eu poder representar nossa cidade de Brusque em São Paulo, num grande evento organizado pela Fundação Victor Civita. Quero deixar meu carinho a todos os alunos que participaram desse projeto, sem saber que se tratava de uma proposta tão bem pensada e planejada. Em especial, a turma inscrita: o atual 8º ano da EEF Augusta Knorring. PS. Thank you Rebecca Dimitroff to be part of this project as well.”

O prêmio comemora sua 20° edição em 2017 — é uma iniciativa da Globo e do Grupo Abril, organizado pela Fundação Victor Civita em parceria com a Fundação Roberto Marinho, e com apoio da Associação Nova Escola.

Fonte: https://facebook.com/fundacaovictorcivita/photos/a.229916207050026.51621.183438121
697835/1592790500762583/?type=3&source=54

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário