TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 87%
wind: 3 m/s W
H17 • L14
Sat
22 C
Sun
21 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
25 C
Wed
24 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePALESTRAPROFISSIONAIS DA EDUCAÇÃO PARTICIPAM DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA

PROFISSIONAIS DA EDUCAÇÃO PARTICIPAM DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA

Os professores, diretores, coordenadores, monitores e educadores sociais da Rede Municipal de Ensino participaram na sexta-feira (21/07), de um evento voltado ao aperfeiçoamento dos profissionais da educação. A solenidade promovida pela Secretaria de Educação, teve início às 8h30, na Sociedade Esportiva Santos Dumont e contou com a presença de 1,9 mil servidores.

O prefeito Jonas Paegle citou a importância de momentos como esses para que as escolas preparem os estudantes para o exercício da cidadania. “Vocês professores têm um papel muito importante na sociedade e nos colocamos à disposição para sermos parceiros nessa empreitada”.

Com foco em temas voltados ao relacionamento interpessoal e motivação, saúde do professore e ética profissional, a naturoterapeuta Marilaine Sandri de Oliveira e o psicólogo Márcio Maurício Moraes, abordaram a importância dos profissionais estarem bem consigo mesmos.

Para o secretário de Educação, José Zancanaro, essas questões são relevantes e refletem na aprendizagem dos estudantes. “O professor precisa estar bem para que possa transmitir alegria e entusiasmo, e assim proporcionar aos alunos caminhos estratégicos que possibilitem o conhecimento”, ressaltou.

Já no período vespertino, apenas os profissionais do Ensino Fundamental, da Rede Estadual e Rede Particular de Ensino acompanharam uma palestra direcionada a indisciplina e aos atos infracionais no ambiente escolar. O tema foi ministrado pelo promotor de justiça do Paraná, Murillo José Digiácomo e, buscou ajudar a responder algumas indagações que normalmente surgem nas salas de aula.

O vice-prefeito, Ari Vequi lembrou que todos estão juntos em prol da educação. “Nós queremos o melhor para os estudantes e queremos buscar soluções que incentivem os alunos a se manterem ativos em sua vida escolar”.

MERENDEIRAS E SERVENTES
Além da equipe pedagógica, mais de 400 merendeiras e serventes da Rede Municipal de Ensino se reuniram na tarde da sexta-feira (21/07), no Centro de Eventos Maria Celina Vidotto Imhof para uma formação continuada.

O evento promovido pela Secretaria de Educação visou abordar as boas práticas na preparação dos alimentos, além do incentivo motivacional no ambiente de trabalho. A solenidade contou com a presença dos palestrantes, Ademir Bernardino, do Centro Universitário de Brusque (Unifebe) e da nutricionista do município, Daiane Prates.

Paegle parabenizou as profissionais e disse que o trabalho delas é perceptível nas unidades escolares. “Nas visitas em que fiz pude perceber o empenho de vocês. Nós só temos a agradecer por todo esforço e dedicação e dizer que desde a preparação dos alimentos até os cuidados com a educandário, vocês são imprescindíveis para o desenvolvimento dos nossos estudantes”.

A formação continuada terá sequência no dia 16 de outubro, Dia Mundial da Alimentação, quando será desenvolvido nas escolas uma atividade voltada aos estudantes, com o objetivo de promover a alimentação saudável.

Fonte: Olga Luisa dos Santos/Secom – Profissionais da educacao participam de formacao continuada

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: