TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H17 • L15
Sat
22 C
Sun
22 C
Mon
24 C
Tue
26 C
Wed
19 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeBRUSQUE 157 ANOS1ª SEMANA DE HISTÓRIA DA EEF PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

1ª SEMANA DE HISTÓRIA DA EEF PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

Do dia 31 de julho a 03 de agosto a EEF Profª Isaura Gouvêa Gevaerd teve uma semana recheada de história com o objetivo de reviver tempos que não podem ser esquecidos jamais. Para que cada um entenda como são as coisas hoje, faz-se necessário compreender que tudo ocorre dentro de um tempo, de um processo, que nada muda de uma hora para outra… Estudando esse processo de construção da cidade de Brusque, onde nascemos ou escolhemos para viver, cada aluno buscou entender suas origens, seus antepassados, o progresso e desenvolvimento de um povo.

A abertura da semana se deu com a presença dos atiradores do Tiro de Guerra 005, que a capela, cantaram o Hino Nacional Brasileiro. Eles expuseram também alguns materiais utilizados em atividades de campo. Na montagem do “Mini Museu”, alunos dos 6º anos procuraram mostrar e valorizar objetos de seus pais, avós, bisavós. Algo que foi importante para eles e que tem um significado especial na vida de cada família.

O trabalho com imagens trouxe para os alunos dos 7º anos a prova viva do desenvolvimento da cidade e do povo que nela vive, fazendo ampliação das imagens antigas e atuais, maquetes, desenhos da arquitetura germânica. Os 7º anos também ficaram responsáveis pelas homenagens cívicas da semana.

Os 8º anos estudaram o livro de Maria Luiza Renaux, “Tragédia e mistério na Villa Renaux” e a partir daí construíram um curta metragem em um casarão (antigo moinho), pertencente a família Milani. Ainda construíram a planta baixa e alta do casarão da família Renaux.

Os 9º anos trouxeram alguns idosos da comunidade para juntos viajarem através das histórias contadas por eles. Os alunos ficaram fascinados com a história da união de um casal que está junto há mais de 59 anos, com a história de uma mãe de 13 filhos que deixou de estudar porque foi proibida pelo pai, um homem que usou os primeiros sapatos na sua primeira comunhão, a vida dentro da fábrica Renaux por mais de 30 anos, o beijo roubado, o namoro vigiado… A emoção tomou conta da sala de aula com tanta riqueza de fatos!

Ainda os alunos dos 9º anos aproveitaram a ocasião e apresentaram através de exposição, seus trabalhos sobre a Segunda Guerra Mundial. Foi um trabalho a muitas mãos! Muitas pessoas se envolveram para que a “I Semana de História” acontecesse. Memórias de um povo contribuindo para a formação cultural e histórica dos alunos e professores dando maior significado ao aprendizado.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: