TEMPO
21 C
chuva fraca
Brusque
humidity: 100%
wind: 1 m/s ENE
H21 • L21
Fri
25 C
Sat
24 C
Sun
26 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeFINALISTAPROFESSOR THIAGO SPIESS JÁ É TOP 50 NO PRÊMIO EDUCADOR NOTA 10

PROFESSOR THIAGO SPIESS JÁ É TOP 50 NO PRÊMIO EDUCADOR NOTA 10

Levar os alunos a conhecer a realidade além de sua cidade e valorizar o domínio da segunda língua foram os objetivos do professor Thiago. Ele colocou a turma de 7º ano em contato, por meio de vídeo, com a rotina de uma professora nos Estados Unidos e orientou um intercâmbio de cartas entre alunos de escolas da região, para que eles pudessem contar sobre seus gostos e hobbies. Também selecionou quem tinha um ótimo nível de conhecimento na sala como monitor, trabalhando em grupos para potencializar o aprendizado.

Fonte: Fundação Victor Civita

COMO FUNCIONOU O PROCESSO:

No início do ano letivo de 2017, o professor Thiago sentiu-se encorajado a enviar um projeto seu para concorrer ao maior prêmio da área de educação da América Latina: o Prêmio Educador Nota 10, da Fundação Victor Civita que tem a Rede Globo e a Revista Abril como parceiros.

O primeiro passo foi escolher qual dos vários projetos realizados no ano de 2016 que seria enviado. Posteriormente iniciou a etapa de escrita do projeto, dentro da formatação exigida pela Fundação. Foram várias semanas escrevendo e reescrevendo o projeto, buscando sempre a melhor maneira de explicar detalhadamente como o projeto aconteceu e os resultados alcançados. Depois de pronto o projeto foi enviado e a ansiedade do que viria em seguida tomou conta. No dia 03 de julho, uma ligação trouxe esperanças de que o projeto seria finalista. A selecionadora do Educador Nota 10 entrou em contato com o professor e agendou uma entrevista para o dia 05 de julho. A entrevista foi por telefone e durou mais de uma hora. Muitos elogios por parte da selecionadora que, ao fim da conversa solicitou material do projeto para análise. Foram enviados vídeos, fotos e atividades realizadas. Dia 20 de julho outra selecionadora entrou em contato para fazer mais algumas perguntas, e no dia 29 de julho saiu a listagem com os 50 finalistas. Foram mais de 5 mil projetos de ótima qualidade como concorrentes. Segundo o professor Thiago “, estar entre os 50 finalistas e representar sua comunidade escolar no Prêmio Educador Nota 10, é de extrema importância, pois confirma mais uma vez que o trabalho realizado é sério, de qualidade e reconhecido por profissionais de um alto nível de formação acadêmica e experiência na área educacional.”

A próxima etapa acontece em outubro na cidade de São Paulo com os 10 melhores projetos que devem ser divulgados ainda nesta semana.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário