TEMPO
23 C
algumas nuvens
Brusque
humidity: 78%
wind: 6 m/s NNE
H23 • L23
Sun
22 C
Mon
20 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
22 C
17/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeLITERATURAFEIRA DO LIVRO COMEÇA NA PRÓXIMA QUARTA-FEIRA (20)

FEIRA DO LIVRO COMEÇA NA PRÓXIMA QUARTA-FEIRA (20)

Na próxima quarta-feira (20) começa a 9ª Feira do Livro de Brusque. O evento, que será realizado na Fundação Cultural, na Praça da Cidadania, contará com uma vasta programação com contação de histórias, palestras, recital de poesias, oficinas e lançamento de livros. Durante a feira será possível adquirir livros com valores a partir de R$ 10.

A cerimônia de abertura será às 19h. Em seguida será apresentado o espetáculo de contos Linhas e Tramas de Lieza Neves. Entre os destaques da programação está a palestra da escritora e jornalista, Vanessa Bencz, autora dos livros “Menina Distraída”, Memórias de uma Jornalista Distraída e “Leia quando chegar em casa”. Paralelo à feira, a partir do sábado, 23 de setembro, será realizada a primeira edição da Bruscomix, que contará com exposição de fanzines, animes, quadrinhos e arte postal.

Para prestigiar os escritores locais, estão programados os lançamentos de diversos livros de autores de Brusque e região, como Andréa Gustmann Gomes, Ricardo Wechenfelder, Daniel Curtipassi e Neida Rocha. Ainda é possível participar de oficinas de confecção de marcadores de livros, fanzines, quadrinhos, arte fantástica e arte postal. As inscrições para oficinas são limitadas e podem ser feitas antecipadamente na Fundação Cultural ou pela página do Facebook “Bruscomix Festival 2017”.

A diretora da Fundação Cultural, Daniela Rezini de Oliveira Gonçalves, um dos objetivos da feira é fomentar a leitura. “O ato de ler deve ser um hábito cultivado desde a infância e esse hábito só traz benefícios para nossa saúde”.

A Feira do Livro é uma realização da Fundação Cultural de Brusque em parceria com a Secretaria Municipal de Educação e tem apoio do Sesc. Todas as atrações são gratuitas. Mais informações podem ser obtidas pelo telefone (47) 3396-8113.

Programação

20/09 – Quarta-feira
19h – Abertura – Cerimonial e homenagem Amigo da Leitura
19h30 – Espetáculo de contos “Linhas e Tramas” com Lieza Neves
20h – Coquetel

21/09 – Quinta-feira
8h às 11h30 – Circuito das escolas
13h30 às 16h30 – Circuito das escolas
19h – Palestra Vanessa Bencz – “Empatia – A ferramenta social mais poderosa do mundo”
20h – Bate-papo sobre ilustração com Leandro Bolsan

22/09 – Sexta-feira
8h às 11h30 – Circuito das escolas
13h30 às 16h30 – Circuito das escolas
15h – Lançamento dos livros “Sonhos de um vaga-lume”, “Plantando com amor” da autora Neida Rocha e dos e-books “Danilo, sua mochila e seus amigos” nas versões em inglês, espanhol e alemão
18h – Recital de Poemas
19h – Lançamento do livro Iluminuras de Ricardo Wechenfelder
19:30h – Bate-papo “Olhares poéticos” com Alessandro Vieira, Silvia Teske, Méroli Habitzreuter e Guilherme Muller

23/09 – Sábado 
9h – Abertura do Artist’s Alley – espaço Bruscomix
9h às 12h – Oficina de marcadores de página – Inscrições antecipadas na Biblioteca Pública Ary Cabral (trazer agulha de crochê e linha)
10h – Oficina de fanzines com Fafá Jaepelt, no espaço Bruscomix
11h – Espetáculo de contos “Um, dois, três, canto e conto com vocês” com Emiliano de Souza
15h – Oficina de quadrinhos com Aldo Maes dos Anjos – no espaço Bruscomix
15h – Lançamento dos livros A casa da Oma da autora Andréa Gustmann Gomes – nas versões impressa e digital. Ambos são bilíngues: Português e Alemão
16h – Espetáculo “Ciradinha” com Nana Toledo
16h – Oficina de arte fantástica com Henry Jaepelt – no espaço Bruscomix
17h – Bate papo sobre zines e jornais alternativos dos ano 80 – Henry Jaepelt e convidados
18h – Início do concurso de Cosplays – palco principal
19h – Lançamento do livro Assim na Terra – Arte Sacra em Santa Catarina do fotógrafo Daniel Curtipassi (Blumenau) no Espaço Autores da Feira do livro
19h30 – Sarau poético com Fernando Jaepelt
20h – Resultado do concurso

24/09 – Domingo
10h – Abertura dos estandes
10h – Abertura do Artist’s Alley – espaço Bruscomix
10h30 – Oficina de arte postal – Jonathan Schiessl
17h – ENCERRAMENTO

* Circuito das escolas inclui:

  • contação de histórias (30 min)
  • cinema – curta (20 min)
  • setor braile (15 min)
  • percussão (15 min)
  • feira (20 min)
  • exposições: Orfeu Negro, Márcia Cardeal e José Cercal (30 min)
  • lanche (20 min)

Fonte: Site Prefeitura Municipal de Brusque.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário