TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 78%
wind: 6 m/s SE
H24 • L24
Tue
23 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
21 C
Fri
24 C
Sat
24 C
26/03/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeMEIO AMBIENTEPROJETO “ANIMALIZANDO” NO CEI PADRE THEODORO BECKER

PROJETO “ANIMALIZANDO” NO CEI PADRE THEODORO BECKER

As turmas de infantil I e II B do Centro de Educação Infantil Padre Theodoro Becker, junto dos professores, realizaram um projeto, onde utilizaram o tema os animais nas mais diversas linguagens pertinentes a estas faixas etárias. Procuraram assim, realizar atividades significativas e desafiadoras para a construção do conhecimento por parte das crianças.

Na linguagem verbal visual, trabalhamos o conceito de oralidade, ampliando o repertório de cantigas, melhora do vocabulário, bem como a articulação e pronuncia das palavras. As atividades desenvolvidas foram: rodas de canto, relatos, jogos, gravação de um DVD com as cantigas trabalhadas.

Na linguagem matemática, construímos jogos com imagens dos animais, com objetivo de trabalhar formas, cores, tamanhos, conceitos de igual e diferente, linhas para desenvolver o raciocínio lógico das crianças, bem como a construção de um gráfico sobre uma pesquisa realizada com as famílias sobre quais animais as crianças já haviam tido contato.

A linguagem plástico visual foi muito explorada pelas crianças, trabalhamos conceitos importantes como cor, forma, textura, tudo isso durante a construção dos animais em tamanho grande, bem como os animais em tamanho pequeno, esses utilizamos até elementos da natureza em sua construção.

Nas linguagens visual e motora, as crianças realizaram passeio para observar animais na comunidade, assistiram a documentários, pesquisas na internet, para sanar dúvidas que foram surgindo, dramatização de histórias com o professor Alécio. Exploração dos movimentos e sons dos animais.

Além de todas as atividades envolvendo as linguagens, outro eixo norteador foi trabalhado neste projeto: A interação. Trabalhamos a interação entre crianças de idades diferentes e escola com as famílias. As famílias vieram até o CEI no período noturno, confeccionar fantoches de animais para que seus filhos pudessem utilizá-los durante as rodas de canto e demais atividades, foi um momento muito rico de troca de experiência, sob comando da artesã Ariane.

Como fechamento realizamos a gravação de um DVD em parceria com a UNIFEBE, onde as crianças cantaram as cantigas, jogaram os jogos construídos, exploraram os fantoches e os animais construídos, foi sem dúvida um momento que ficará marcado na memória de todos.

Professores responsáveis:
Irene Cristina Welter Jaming Valim;
Marília Aparecida Bueno;
Maria Júlia dos Santos Domingos.

Professores colaboradores:
Ana Flávia Paes do Nascimento;
Simone Venera;
Rodrigo Natalino Schaadt;
Gabriela Mayer;
Sandra Regina Lemes;
Tania Cristina Brandão.

Sem comentários