TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 78%
wind: 6 m/s SE
H24 • L24
Tue
23 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
21 C
Fri
24 C
Sat
24 C
26/03/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCONSCIENTIZAÇÃO“UM OLHAR PARA O MUNDO”

“UM OLHAR PARA O MUNDO”

Este é o título do projeto dos alunos dos 4º anos da professora Flávia Duarte e da professora Charlene Soares da Escola de Ensino Fundamental Nova Brasília.
O projeto nasceu da necessidade de se trabalhar as questões de Bullying e o respeito as crianças que fazem o uso de tampão para corrigir dificuldades visuais. Ao pesquisar na internet e em outros meios, a professora Charlene não encontrou literaturas sobre este assunto.
Conhecendo as habilidades de escritora da professora Flávia, a pediu que escrevesse a história e assim nasceu o livro “Zoi – a menina Luz”. O livro foi construído com o apoio dos alunos dos 4º anos, que fizeram as ilustrações dando vida a história.
Como todo educando, as crianças se mostraram curiosas e sedentas em saber mais sobre o assunto, a professora Flávia logo percebeu esta vontade de seus alunos em ampliar seus conhecimentos e juntos criaram cartazes, questionários de pesquisa com pessoas usuárias de óculos ou tampão, pesquisaram na internet e livros.
E então dia 18/10 (quarta-feira) realizaram um evento todo voltado para o tema “A VISÃO”. Foi convidado para participar das discussões o Dr. Fábio, Médico da Unidade Básica de Saúde, que nos trouxe uma palestra sobre “os cuidados com a visão”, a Enfermeira Consuelo com toda sua equipe de Agentes Comunitários, que realizaram testes de Acuidade Visual nos alunos, a equipe do NASF (Núcleo de Apoio a Saúde da Família) que apoiou a causa desde o início e também participaram dos testes, a presença também da Jayne Lançoni, que deu seu depoimento que quando criança fez o usou do tampão e foi hostilizada na escola. Também a ilustre presença do músico e tecladista Willian que mesmo sendo cego, superou todos os seus limites e hoje é um artista consagrado. O funcionário público e suplente de vereador Sydnei Pavesi que também é cego, trouxe seu cão guia para mostrar aos alunos como este animal treinado pode auxiliar diariamente sua vida, lhe proporcionando uma qualidade de vida melhor.
Cada projeto deixa marcas nas crianças e em nós educadores, com certeza este nos ensinou muito. Parabéns e excelente trabalho.

Sem comentários