TEMPO
23 C
algumas nuvens
Brusque
humidity: 73%
wind: 7 m/s NNE
H23 • L23
Sun
22 C
Mon
20 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
22 C
17/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeTEATROCIA ALEGRIA APRESENTA ESPETÁCULO NO EEF PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

CIA ALEGRIA APRESENTA ESPETÁCULO NO EEF PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

Num espetáculo cheio de movimento, cores e música, os alunos do 6° ao 9° ano da Escola de Ensino Fundamental Profª Isaura Gouvêa Gevaerd vivenciaram no dia 20 de março momentos de muita reflexão sobra a dita “Liberdade”. A Cia Alegria, através de apoio da VIACREDI, trouxe para os adolescentes um texto fantástico que trata do Individualismo x Cooperação chamado Autarkeia.

A vida de um adolescente chamado Jorge, que cria e posta vídeos no Youtube mostrando uma vida sensacional, mas por trás das câmeras é totalmente sem graça, tem uma vida rotineira e entediante. De um dia para o outro ele se torna muito famoso e o motivo é ele ter começado a gravar vídeos com um amigo muito misterioso, que parece ser a pessoa mais livre que Jorge já conheceu. Seu discurso é encantador, o canal viraliza, até que ele decide romper a monotonia cotidiana e aproveitar a vida.

Ele quer sentir que está vivo, quer ser livre, e para alcançar isso ele abre mão de seus princípios, valores e qualquer coisa que impeça seu prosseguir. Jorge faz uma revolução, quebra tabus, destrói paradigmas da sociedade, influência milhares de pessoas mas se sente cada vez mais solitário. O fim de sua intensa e arriscada jornada é a prisão fria da solidão, onde ele percebeu à duras custas, que buscando a liberdade tornou-se seu próprio escravo.

Prisioneiro de seu egoísmo, Jorge percebe que a vida não tem proveito quando se vive sozinho, que há valor no ensino dos mais velhos, que precisamos uns dos outros. Jorge foi longe demais até descobrir o valor da cooperação e a importância de viver em comunidade.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário