TEMPO
27 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 57%
wind: 4 m/s E
H27 • L27
Fri
25 C
Sat
24 C
Sun
26 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePREVENÇÃOPROJETO DA DEFESA CIVIL ATENDE EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA.

PROJETO DA DEFESA CIVIL ATENDE EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA.

O Projeto “AGINDO HOJE PARA PREVENIR IMPACTOS NO FUTURO” pretende atender alunos do 4ª ano do ensino fundamental da rede municipal de educação de unidades escolares que, segundo dados da Defesa Civil, estão entre as regiões mais atingidas por Eventos Socioambientais. Esta semana o Projeto foi apresentado na Escola de Educação Fundamental Nova Brasília e as crianças participaram com muita dedicação e curiosidade.

O objetivo geral é fazer com que as crianças tenham a compreensão dos riscos que podem vir a ocorrer, além capacitar as crianças de Brusque, tornando-as multiplicadores das ações de Defesa Civil no âmbito de prevenção de eventos, tornando-as mais responsáveis em relação ao meio ambiente. O projeto ocorrerá nas terças e quintas-feiras no turno escolar, onde será dividido em quatro encontros nas dependências das unidades.

Objetivo específico do projeto:

  • Criar uma cultura de prevenção de riscos, nas crianças e suas famílias com relação aos eventos socioambientais;
  • Divulgar as Ações de Defesa Civil no município de Brusque;
  • Ampliar o acesso a novos conhecimentos às crianças de Brusque;
  • Realizar trabalhos com materiais reciclados com as crianças;
  • Cuidar do meio ambiente, prevenindo situações de calamidade pública e emergências.

A escolha das unidades foi feita pela Defesa Civil de Brusque, tendo como critério os bairros com maiores eventos socioambientais: EEF Aberto Pretti, EEF Augusta Dutra, EEF Nova Brasília, EEF Alexandre Merico, EEF Ayres Gevaerd, EEF Theodoro Becker, EEF Augusta Knorring, EEF Oscar Maluche, EEF Georgina da Luz e EEF Angelo Dognini.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário