TEMPO
20 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 95%
wind: 1 m/s S
H20 • L20
Fri
32 C
Sat
32 C
Sun
28 C
Mon
29 C
Tue
22 C
13/12/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeTECNOLOGIACURSOS DO CMID TÊM CONTEÚDO PERSONALIZADO

CURSOS DO CMID TÊM CONTEÚDO PERSONALIZADO

O CMID (Centro Municipal de Inclusão Digital) tem uma proposta pedagógica maleável para acompanhar as bruscas mudanças que a informática (especialmente a internet) promove quase que diariamente. Por contar com um público-alvo que tem curiosidade ou procura uma melhor compreensão da tecnologia, já que a grande maioria já aderiu a Smartphones e mídias sociais, os cursos são periodicamente repensados e adequados a estas mudanças.

Por conta disso no curso para as turmas de Introdução à Informática e Informática Intermediária do período matutino, vespertino e noturno, está sendo utilizado a participação dos alunos na construção dos temas, fazendo com que todos participem para tornar a aula mais agradável e rica em conteúdo.

Participaram da Hora do Código (movimento global que ocorre em 180 países para incentivar o uso de tecnologia na vida das pessoas), onde utilizaram tutoriais de programação em bloco, acessados através do site Code.org, podendo com isso conhecer um pouco mais de programação e ampliando o raciocínio lógico. Participaram também de uma brincadeira, transformando números decimais em binários e utilizando a tabela ASCII (do inglês American Standard Code for Information Interchange; “Código Padrão Americano para o Intercâmbio de Informação”).

A terceira idade também iniciou o conhecimento desse mundo da tecnologia. Começaram a desvendar o que é um computador, brincaram um pouco e estão aprendendo a não ter medo em usar o mouse e o teclado. Estão utilizando jogos para trabalhar a sensibilidade do mouse. Já foram inseridos na rede web, onde fizeram pesquisas, exploraram a navegação e estão empolgados em cada vez aprender mais.

Os cursos em andamento hoje são:

Curso Introdução à Informática
Turmas: matutino e vespertino
Dia aula: 2ª e 4ª feira
Quantidade alunos nas duas turmas: 26

Curso Introdução a Informática paraTerceira Idade
Turmas: matutino
Dia aula: 3ª feira
Quantidade alunos 13

Curso Informática Intermediária
Turma: Noturno
Dia aula: 4ª feira
Quantidade de alunos: 13

Curso Introdução a Informática para Terceira Idade
Turma: Noturno
Dia aula: 2a Feira
Quantidade de alunos: 12

Curso Informática Básica
Turma: Noturno
Dia aula: 3a Feira
Quantidade de alunos: 15 alunos

Curso Informática Básica
Turma: Noturno
Dia aula: 5a Feira
Quantidade de alunos: 15 alunos

Curso Informática como Auxílio Pedagógico – Exclusiva aos alunos da EJA
Turma: Vespertino
Dia aula: 2a e 5a Feira

Curso Introdução a Informática Básica – Aos servidores da Secretaria de Obras
Turma: Vespertino
Dia aula: 2a e 5a Feira
Quantidade de alunos: 10 alunos

Para saber de novos cursos ou outras informações ligue no CMID: 3350-7373 ou mande sua mensagem pelo e-mail: cmid@educacao.brusque.sc.gov.br

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário