TEMPO
21 C
tempo nublado
Brusque
humidity: 81%
wind: 2 m/s E
H21 • L21
Fri
25 C
Sat
24 C
Sun
26 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePROCESSO SELETIVOPROCESSO SELETIVO DE ASSISTENTE DE ALFABETIZAÇÃO (PROGRAMA MAIS ALFABETIZAÇÃO)

PROCESSO SELETIVO DE ASSISTENTE DE ALFABETIZAÇÃO (PROGRAMA MAIS ALFABETIZAÇÃO)

A Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Brusque abrirá o Processo Seletivo Simplificado para Assistente de Alfabetização para aqueles que desejam atuar no Programa Mais Alfabetização. O programa visa fortalecer e apoiar as unidades de ensino da rede pública no processo de alfabetização dos estudantes regularmente matriculados nos 1º e 2º anos do Ensino Fundamental.

Para a atuação como Assistente de Alfabetização do Programa Mais Alfabetização, os interessados deverão ter o Ensino Médio completo (Magistério) ou Ensino Superior em Pedagogia ou outras Licenciaturas (completo ou em andamento), além de experiência na atividade em que atuará.
As inscrições serão gratuitas e deverão ser feitas no período de 24 a 27 de abril, na Secretaria Municipal de Educação, das 8 horas às 11:30 minutos e 13 horas às 17:30 minutos, conforme edital.

O candidato deverá levar original e cópia da Carteira de Identidade, CPF, Comprovante de residência, e Certificado de Conclusão do Ensino Superior ou Conclusão do Ensino Médio em Magistério. No caso de candidato graduando, deverá apresentar comprovante de matrícula em Instituição de Ensino Superior ou Instituto Federal. Os candidatos selecionados atuarão por um período máximo de seis meses letivos durante o ano de 2018, período este que poderá ser alterado de acordo com normas e diretrizes a serem estabelecidas pelo FNDE/MEC.
SELEÇÃO E REMUNERAÇÃO
A seleção será feita em duas etapas: ficha cadastral e comprovação através dos documentos apresentados e entregues conforme no edital (Nº 01/2018). O resultado será divulgado pela Secretaria de Educação em seu site e publicado também no site oficial da Prefeitura.
O trabalho de Assistente de Alfabetização é considerado de natureza voluntária (na forma da Lei nº 9.608/1998). Os selecionados receberão uma ajuda de custo mensal no valor de R$150,00 para o trabalho nas unidades escolares (5 horas de trabalho semanais), podendo atuar até em 8 (oito) turmas, não ultrapassando a carga horária de 40 horas semanais, neste caso o auxílio alimentação e transporte poderá chegar até R$1.200,00 (um mil e duzentos reais) mensais.
As vagas serão disponibilizadas de acordo com a quantidade de turmas ofertadas nos 1º e 2º anos do Ensino Fundamental de cada unidade escolar. O Assistente de Alfabetização deverá participar das formações que acontecerão no decorrer do Programa, bem como apoiar o professor alfabetizador regente da turma no processo de alfabetização, de leitura, escrita e matemática dos alunos.
O link do edital estará disponível no site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque a partir das 8 horas do dia 24 de Abril de 2018.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário