TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 64%
wind: 6 m/s NE
H24 • L24
Sun
22 C
Mon
20 C
Tue
21 C
Wed
22 C
Thu
23 C
17/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePASSEIOCEI HILDA ANNA ECCEL I PROMOVE PASSEIOS SEMANAIS PARA OS BEBÊS

CEI HILDA ANNA ECCEL I PROMOVE PASSEIOS SEMANAIS PARA OS BEBÊS

É na primeira infância que a maioria das nossas conexões neurais são formadas: nunca, como nessa etapa da vida, desenvolveremos tanto os nossos sentidos – mas isso, depende de estímulos constantes. Pensando nos benefícios que o contato com a natureza oferece para os bebês as professoras do Centro de Educação Infantil Hilda Anna Eccel I incluíram na rotina de suas crianças um passeio semanal de 15 a 20 minutos na quadra e aos arredores do bairro onde o CEI está localizado. Este passeio é feito em um carrinho diferenciado, onde as professoras conseguem colocar até 10 crianças sentadas confortavelmente e com toda segurança.

BENEFÍCIOS DE PASSEIOS COM BEBES E SEU CONTATO COM A NATUREZA

Favorece o desenvolvimento da linguagem.

A brisa leve do vento, os raios solares, os cheiros próprios de cada planta ou bichinho e seus barulhos são capazes proporcionar aos pequenos um nível gigantesco de informações sensoriais, que serão retidas na memória e processadas durante a linguagem. Por isso, pesquisadores comprovaram que quanto mais cedo é o contato com o meio ambiente, mais brevemente as crianças desenvolvem a linguagem e a fala, segundo estudo divulgado no ano de 2014, pelo Jornal Europeu de Ciências Sociais, Educação e Pesquisa.

Melhora o desenvolvimento físico dos bebês.

As crianças desenvolvem grande parte das habilidades motoras mais básicas até os cinco anos de idade, mais precisamente durante os primeiros meses de vida. Por isso, passar grande parte do tempo ao ar livre fortalece as musculaturas, ossos e o corpinho do bebê de uma forma geral, facilitando, assim, o desenvolvimento motor infantil.

Aguça a curiosidade e promove uma base sólida para a aprendizagem.

Segundo a Escala Norte-Americana de Avaliação do Ambiente Infantil e da Criança, praticar atividades ao ar livre possui um papel fundamental no desenvolvimento de valores fundamentais para a aprendizagem, como a criatividade. Estar presente em uma diversidade maior de ambientes proporciona também uma criação maior de sinapses, fundamentais para todas as atividades cerebrais.

Neste documento, lançado pela primeira vez na década de 1990, os estudiosos destacaram: “acreditamos que as crianças nascem cientistas naturais que são curiosos e prontos para aprender. Mesmo na infância, os pequenos já possuem a capacidade de comparar e contrastar os objetos enquanto exploram seu mundo.”

Ajuda o bebê a dormir melhor.

O Sol tem um papel fundamental para regularizar o reloginho biológico dos bebês, ajudando, assim, os pequenos a estabelecerem padrões saudáveis de sono. Essa foi a conclusão de um estudo realizado no ano de 2004 e publicado no Jornal Norte-Americano do Sono: pequenos com idades inferiores a 13 semanas que passaram duas vezes mais tempo em contato com os raios solares tiveram mais sucesso em regularizar o sono e dormir bem à noite, do que aqueles que não foram expostos. Parece uma boa solução para o fim das noites em claro, não?

Fortalece o sistema imunológico.

É comprovado cientificamente também que, quanto mais cedo acontecer o primeiro contato do bebê com a natureza, mais fortificado será o seu sistema imunológico, visto que o meio ambiente possui uma capacidade de estimular a produção de anticorpos, principal arma contra a ação de bactérias e outros microrganismos. E isso se refletirá por toda a vida dos pequenos.

Fortalece o vínculo entre Bebes e professoras e ajuda na socialização.

Todo momento dedicado ao bebê fortalece o vínculo entre ele e a professora. E os benefícios são ainda maiores: uma pesquisa divulgada pelo periódico científico norte-americano Extremo Fisiologia & Medicina apontou que programas ao ar livre são capazes de “melhorar a autoestima e impedir o surgimento de sentimentos como tensão, raiva e depressão.”

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário