TEMPO
27 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 57%
wind: 4 m/s E
H27 • L27
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeVALORIZAÇÃOCEI PAQUETÁ PROMOVE O DIA DO BRINCAR E PROJETO ABRAÇO.

CEI PAQUETÁ PROMOVE O DIA DO BRINCAR E PROJETO ABRAÇO.

Brincar está longe de ser uma atividade frívola. É na interação proporcionada pelas brincadeiras que as crianças exploram o mundo, aprendem a lidar com os outros e descobrem sobre si mesmas. Acreditamos que brincar é coisa séria. Que pular etapas e apressar fases do desenvolvimento da criança é encurtar o seu potencial e, com ele, sua sensibilidade e inventividade. Defendemos que o tempo livre da criança seja valorizado e garantido. Queremos que a criança tenha vivências no mundo real que sejam plenas, calmas e afetivamente significativas, e não meramente informativas. Sonhamos com uma mudança em relação ao modo como recebemos nossas crianças no mundo. Sabemos que uma sociedade que cuida bem de suas crianças se humaniza.
No dia 22 de maio (terça-feira), o Centro de Educação Infantil Paquetá promoveu o “Dia do Brincar”. As famílias foram convidadas a participar deste dia, foi o momento de desligar o celular e brincar nos diversos espaços preparados para recebê-las. Jogos, pintura, brincadeiras diversas e contação de histórias. As famílias foram recepcionadas pelos alunos do Berçário II e Infantil I Mista da professora Maristela e da monitora Juliane com o Projeto abraço. Com o objetivo de estimular o afeto, proporcionando um clima de harmonia com aqueles que convivemos. As crianças levam para casa o “Amigo Abraço” e as famílias registram os momentos com o mascote da Turma. Levando assim também para casa “Aquele Abraço”.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário