TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 60%
wind: 4 m/s ENE
H24 • L24
Wed
23 C
Thu
20 C
Fri
24 C
Sat
25 C
Sun
24 C
20/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeMATEMÁTICAESCOLA PROFESSORA AUGUSTA KNORRING PARTICIPA DA OBMEP

ESCOLA PROFESSORA AUGUSTA KNORRING PARTICIPA DA OBMEP

A Olimpíada Brasileira de Matemática das Escolas Públicas – OBMEP – é um projeto nacional dirigido às escolas públicas e privadas brasileiras. É uma realização do Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada – IMPA, com apoio da Sociedade Brasileira de Matemática – SBM, e promovida com recursos do Ministério da Educação – MEC, e do Ministério da Ciência, Tecnologia, Inovações e Comunicações – MCTIC.

A Escola de Ensino Fundamental Professora Augusta Knorring participa da OBMEP desde 2010, na 1ª e 2ª fases todos os anos. Alguns alunos já receberam certificados de Menção Honrosa em algumas edições da OBMEP. Um exemplo dessa premiação é nossa aluna do 7º Ano A, Amanda Larissa Hoinatz, que ganhou certificado de Menção Honrosa na edição da OBMEP 2017.

Como a escola criou o hábito de participar e incentivar os alunos, a cada ano ganhamos um número maior de alunos interessados em participar desse projeto. Para que este projeto aconteça, contamos com a colaboração da Professora Cristiane Wagner da Rosa Braitenbach e de vários outros servidores que sempre se empenham da melhor forma possível para o sucesso dos alunos no projeto.

Nesta edição da OBMEP 2018, nossos alunos fizeram a prova da 1ª fase na data de 05/06, classificando 7 alunos do nível 1 (6º e 7º Anos) e 7 alunos do nível 2 (8º e 9º Anos). O nome desses alunos serão divulgados no site da OBMEP (www.obmep.org.br), no dia 13 de agosto. A segunda fase acontecerá no dia 15 de setembro, e no dia 21 de novembro será a divulgação dos premiados.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário