TEMPO
26 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 61%
wind: 4 m/s E
H26 • L26
Fri
25 C
Sat
24 C
Sun
26 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCONSCIENTIZAÇÃOPALESTRA DE COMPOSTAGEM NA EEF EDITH GAMA RAMOS COM A FUNDEMA

PALESTRA DE COMPOSTAGEM NA EEF EDITH GAMA RAMOS COM A FUNDEMA

No dia 13 junho (quarta-feira) na Escola de Educação Fundamental Edith Gama Ramos, recebemos a visita da Bióloga Deise Schafer que trabalha no setor de Educação Ambiental da Fundação Municipal do Meio Ambiente (FUNDEMA), que proferiu uma palestra sobre compostagem, para os alunos do segundo e quarto ano. Um dos objetivos do projeto “Nossa Escola, Nosso Lar” de nossa escola é a construção de uma “COMPOSTEIRA” para produção de adubo orgânico a partir de resíduos de frutas, verduras, legumes, entre outros que será utilizado nos projetos: horta, orquidário, sementeiras, chazeiros e jardinagem.

Na oportunidade a Bióloga explicou a importância da separação do nosso lixo e como dar um destino correto a ele, evitando assim, a construção de novos aterros sanitários. Explicou para as crianças como fazer com o lixo e onde devemos colocá-los, tais como: vidro, papel, plástico e outros.

Enfatizou que a maior parte do lixo orgânico vai para o aterro sanitário, todavia, falou que a população não está realizando a separação dos lixos com deveria ser feita, Falando sobre a construção da composteira, explicou que não são todos os tipos de lixos que ela comporta e mostrou o que poderia ou não ser colocado para transformar em adubo, sendo que, não podemos colocar nenhum tipo de alimento temperado e especificamente a carne porque ela demora para se decompor, entre outros alimentos.

Foi ensinado aos alunos como construir uma composteira e a ordem das camadas, começando primeiro com uma cama de terra, a segunda com uma camada restos orgânicos picados seguindo a próxima camada a serragem e por último a camada de folhas e restos de grama. Também foi explicado a importância e a necessidade de um animal de que é a minhoca. Ela consome os restos orgânicos e as fezes se transformam no adubo ou húmus. Lembrou ainda que a composteira deverá ser mexida no mínimo uma vez na semana para melhor decomposição do lixo orgânico e que após sessenta dias. Após esse prazo retira-se a terra devendo ser peneirada que será utilizada nas plantações, sementeiras etc. Caso não haja a utilização de imediato o húmus deverá ser guardado em recipientes fechados.

A palestra da Bióloga foi de extrema importância para os alunos, conscientizando como podemos utilizar restos orgânicos e ainda dar um destino correto aos lixos recicláveis, tendo em vista que cada vez mais o nosso planeta pede socorro devido a poluição e a falta de conscientização da população.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário