TEMPO
27 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 57%
wind: 4 m/s E
H27 • L27
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCOPA DO MUNDOUMA COPA DO MUNDO E UM MUNDO DENTRO DA ESCOLA NOVA BRASÍLIA

UMA COPA DO MUNDO E UM MUNDO DENTRO DA ESCOLA NOVA BRASÍLIA

O projeto Copa do Mundo segue a todo vapor nas aulas de Educação Física com as turmas do Ensino Fundamental da professora Rafaela Cristina Caviquioli da Escola de Educação Fundamental Nova Brasília. Várias atividades foram programadas a fim proporcionar aos educandos momentos de conhecimentos a respeito da Copa do Mundo FIFA 2018, sendo este um evento que envolve nações de todo o planeta.
A fim de chamar a atenção para o local onde ocorrem os jogos, o educador social Narciso na companhia de seus alunos do 5º ano João Victor e Ariel, está em fase de acabamento da maquete de um estádio. Uma tabela gigante com os 64 jogos também foi montada no pátio da escola, a fim de que todos possam acompanhar o andamento dos resultados, tendo os alunos do 5º ano como responsáveis pelo seu preenchimento.
O projeto ainda conta com outras atividades: vídeos sobre a história das Copas, as histórias dos mascotes e das bolas, práticas utilizando bolas de futebol, chute ao gol, pinturas sobre elementos da Copa 2018, exposição sobre todas as seleções classificadas, o Dia da Bola, Quiz da Copa, e troca-troca de figurinhas.
Tanto os alunos como a professora Rafaela estão empolgados com a realização do projeto, que também conta com a parceria da professora Cíntia na disciplina de Arte no estudo das músicas das Copas ao longo dos anos. A escola também pode ser um local de conhecimento cultural, artístico, esportivo e acima de tudo, levar os alunos a reconhecer a importância do trabalho em equipe para o sucesso coletivo.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário