TEMPO
25 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 83%
wind: 3 m/s SSE
H25 • L25
Wed
28 C
Thu
24 C
Fri
30 C
Sat
31 C
Sun
33 C
20/02/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCOPA DO MUNDOHORÁRIO ESPECIAL DE FUNCIONAMENTO POR CONTA DO JOGO DO BRASIL

HORÁRIO ESPECIAL DE FUNCIONAMENTO POR CONTA DO JOGO DO BRASIL

A Seleção Brasileira passou por mais um desafio na Copa do Mundo FIFA 2018. Agora, os comandados de Tite enfrentam a Bélgica na próxima sexta-feira (6), pelas quartas de final da competição. Objetivando que todos os servidores públicos municipais acompanhem a partida, que tem início às 15h, a Prefeitura de Brusque publica, nesta quarta-feira (4), decreto que estabelece horário diferenciado de funcionamento das repartições.

No prédio da prefeitura, o expediente se dará das 8h às 12h. Nas escolas da rede municipal de ensino, as aulas do período matutino terminarão às 11h30, não havendo aula no período da tarde. Nas creches municipais, de manhã, o expediente terá fim às 11h30. O período integral, porém, trabalhará até às 14h. Não haverá expediente no período vespertino.

A Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Serviços Públicos, os funcionários trabalharão no segundo turno, ou seja, das 17h30 às 22h. As demais unidades administrativas, autarquias e fundações funcionarão das 8h às 12h.

O Cento de Serviços em Saúde, assim como Unidades Básicas de Saúde, também atenderão entre 8h e 12h. O plantão noturno, na Praça da Cidadania, será das 18h às 22h.

Vale ressaltar que os serviços públicos essenciais serão organizados em conformidade com as atribuições e competências de cada secretaria municipal.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário