TEMPO
23 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 83%
wind: 3 m/s NE
H23 • L21
Sat
29 C
Sun
28 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
25 C
20/04/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeMELHORIASPROFESSORES DE BRUSQUE DISCUTEM PROPOSTA PARA BNCC DE SANTA CATARINA

PROFESSORES DE BRUSQUE DISCUTEM PROPOSTA PARA BNCC DE SANTA CATARINA

Professores e Diretores da Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental da rede municipal de ensino se reuniram na quinta-feira (28) para discutirem medidas que visam contribuir com a criação de uma proposta para base curricular em comum do estado de Santa Catarina.

A plenária da Educação Infantil foi realizada na Escola Oscar Maluche e reuniu cerca de 230 professores. A do Ensino Fundamental ocorreu na Escola João Hassmann, com aproximadamente 180 profissionais.

Conforme explica a Diretora da Educação Infantil, Ivanete Lago Groh, durante a semana nas escolas foram feitas discussões, estudos e trabalhos com professores. Depois houve reunião em polos, conforme a proximidade das escolas. “Aí sim trouxemos as discussões para a plenária e complementamos o documento base que nos foi enviado da proposta pedagógica para Santa Catarina”, observa.

Segundo ela, num primeiro momento foi estudado principalmente a questão das faixas-etárias, que teve alteração na terminologia. “Vamos tratar de bebes que são crianças de 0 a 1 ano e 6 meses, e bem pequenas, que são de 1 ano e 7 meses a 3 anos e 11 meses, além de crianças pequenas, de 4 anos a 5 anos e 11 meses. Depois disso, trabalhamos com a questão da troca de experiências, oportunidade em que estudamos as metodologias que Brusque já trabalha, o que é inovador, e como podemos contribuir para auxiliar numa proposta que vai atender todo o estado”, explica.

A diretora de ensino fundamental Maria Ivone Crespi Noldin destaca que, para os estudantes de 1º a 9º ano, a dinâmica foi um pouco diferente. A discussão foi dividida por disciplinas, de 1º ao 5º ano e do 6º ao 9º. “Realizamos a nossa plenária no Johas (João Hassmann) e fizemos um comparativo da proposta base com as diretrizes já adotadas no município. Uma das coisas que percebemos é a necessidade de se voltar a intensificar a gramática com os alunos”, conta ela.

Enquanto na educação infantil o foco foi a discussão das metodologias, principalmente em situações cotidianas, como alimentação, e cuidados com a higiene e o corpo, a pauta da educação fundamental foi voltada mais ao conteúdo. “Analisamos o que a base tem e o que precisamos acrescentar ou não. Fizemos um trabalho muito bem feito. Agora esse documento será devolvido para (Undime) União Nacional dos Dirigentes Municipais de Educação, onde ele será juntado com demais documentos de outros municípios de Santa Catarina e entregue ao MEC para fazer esse levantamento”, explica Maria Ivone.
Fonte: SECOM/Brusque

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: