TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 78%
wind: 6 m/s SE
H24 • L24
Tue
23 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
21 C
Fri
24 C
Sat
24 C
26/03/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeSUSTENTABILIDADECERCA DE 14 MIL ESTUDANTES RECEBERÃO UNIFORMES DE INVERNO

CERCA DE 14 MIL ESTUDANTES RECEBERÃO UNIFORMES DE INVERNO

A Secretaria de Educação realizou, durante a tarde desta quinta-feira (5), a entrega simbólica dos uniformes de inverno que serão distribuídos para os alunos da rede municipal de ensino. O ato transcorreu no gabinete do prefeito Jonas Paegle, e contou com a presença do vice-prefeito José Ari Vequi, além de diretores de seis educandários da cidade de Brusque.

Conforme explica a secretária municipal de Educação, Eliani Busnardo Buemo, a intenção da administração municipal foi otimizar os recursos públicos que foram aplicados para a compra das peças de vestuário, distribuindo uniformes de outras gestões que estavam estocados e, até então, sem uso. Desta maneira, foi possível diminuir o valor investido e aumentar o número de estudantes atingidos pela ação.

“A partir do momento que verificamos essa situação, orientamos que eles fossem distribuídos, não importa a cor, levando em conta que é dinheiro público. Só faz sentido, se for utilizado. O sentido da distribuição do uniforme é ajudar a família, proporcionar conforto dentro da situação climática em que nos encontramos, e dessa forma foi feito”, comenta a educadora responsável pela pasta.

Visando efetuar outra ação de conscientização nos colégios municipais, a Secretaria de Educação também promoveu o remanejamento de agasalhos esquecidos nos ônibus do Programa Municipal do Transporte Escolar (PMUTE). Após lavados e acondicionados, os uniformes foram redistribuídos às escolas. “As escolas entenderam a proposta de sustentabilidade, de reuso, e cada uma a seu modo fez bazar ou redistribuiu as peças”, complementa Buemo.

O diretor da Escola de Ensino Fundamental Doutor Carlos Moritz, Thiago Alessandro Spiess, também esteve presente no ato de entrega e considerou louvável a oportunização dos uniformes para todos os alunos da rede municipal de ensino, mesmo que isso não seja garantido por lei.

“A comunidade precisa ver isso como algo positivo, um benefício que a gente percebe o esforço da Secretaria de Educação para conseguir manter. Acredito que a secretaria foi inteligente nesta gestão de reutilização, sustentabilidade, e para as escolas isso é um benefício muito grande”, frisa. Os uniformes de inverno passam a ser entregues nos próximos dias nas escolas de Brusque para cerca de 14 mil estudantes.

Sem comentários