TEMPO
24 C
nuvens quebrados
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 5 m/s NNE
H24 • L24
Tue
24 C
Wed
28 C
Thu
22 C
Fri
27 C
Sat
26 C
13/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeTECNOLOGIATRANSPARÊNCIA POR MEIO DE TECNOLOGIAS

TRANSPARÊNCIA POR MEIO DE TECNOLOGIAS

A equipe da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque vem adotando algumas ferramentas para fortalecer ainda mais a transparência da instituição. O desenvolvimento de um sistema administrativo online e a atualização contínua de um site próprio são exemplos desta conduta, que rapidamente vai se tornando parte do cotidiano das escolas e departamentos que trabalham em parceria com a Secretaria. Por meio do Sistema Acadêmico, que é um pacote de aplicativos administrativos que foi especificamente construído dentro da própria secretaria para atender a grande maioria das demandas das unidades públicas de ensino do município, é garantida que a informação esteja à disposição tanto para as unidades escolares quanto a comunidade, gerando dados que são atualizados em tempo real e que respondem diretamente aos desejos da sociedade e a busca constante por uma melhor qualidade do ensino público.

Enquanto o sistema cria ramificações para atender às necessidades exclusivas da Educação de Brusque o site da Secretaria contribui difundindo informações e trocas entre escolas e sociedade. No ano de 2017 uma grande atualização favoreceu a acessibilidade em dois pontos cruciais: o acesso via celulares foi garantido e um aplicativo para leitura do site em Libras foi adicionado. Este ano o foco é conseguir dar ainda mais transparência no trabalho da Secretaria, e para isso modificamos algumas páginas para que se alcance mais evidência no site. Uma delas é a página “escolas” que ganhou uma aba própria no site, nela estão contidas informações de cada unidade escolar pública de Brusque, sua localização com link direto com o Google Maps, reconhecido pela própria empresa, e agora também conta com dados de cada escola, atualizados em tempo real direto do Sistema Acadêmico.

Muitas ideias ainda estão sendo discutidas, novas ferramentas sendo construídas e com isso muitas outras mudanças virão em breve, sempre em parceria com as escolas e a sociedade, visando sempre direcionar a Educação de Brusque aos melhores patamares possíveis.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário