TEMPO
20 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 94%
wind: 3 m/s NNE
H22 • L18
Wed
24 C
Thu
20 C
Fri
19 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
18/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeOPORTUNIDADEPREFEITURA REALIZA CICLO DE FORMAÇÃO PARA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO

PREFEITURA REALIZA CICLO DE FORMAÇÃO PARA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO

Com o objetivo de promover a troca de experiências e o compartilhamento de ações assertivas no ambiente de trabalho, a Prefeitura de Brusque, por meio da Escola Superior de Administração Pública (ESAP), realiza o Ciclo de Formação Continuada da Rede Municipal de Ensino.

O evento ocorre nos próximos dias 19 e 20 de julho, na Uniasselvi/Assevim e no Instituto Federal Catarinense (IFC), reunindo cerca de 1280 servidores públicos diretos ou indiretos da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, que apoia a ação. Ao todo, conforme o responsável pela ESAP, Eduardo Arruda Costa, serão cerca de 250 oficinas sobre os mais variados temas, oferecidas aos participantes.

“Estamos fazendo com que os profissionais participem do ciclo e mostrem para os servidores da Educação que nós temos bons projetos e um bom desenvolvimento das atividades dentro da administração. E esse momento é pra isso: congregar forças, interação entre os colegas, para todos trocarem experiência, com o grande objetivo de enriquecer o ambiente escolar”, enfatiza.

Eduardo comenta ainda que, para tornar o evento possível, a ESAP contou com outras diversas parcerias, sobretudo da Uniasselvi Assevim, do Instituto Federal Catarinense (IFC), da Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (UFSC), da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, Fundação Cultural de Brusque, Serviço de Atendimento Móvel de Urgência (Samu), Polícia Militar, Corpo de Bombeiros Militar, Defesa Civil, Clínica Uni Duni Tê, Secretaria de Estado da Educação, Fundação Municipal do Meio Ambiente (Fundema) e Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social e Habitação.

O resultado de todos esses convênios são as diversas temáticas de oficinas disponibilizadas aos inscritos. Defesa Civil na Escola, Vigilância em Saúde, Coleta Seletiva no Ambiente Escolar, Autismo: Vivências e Práticas Escolares, Oralidade nas Práticas Pedagógicas, Noções em Primeiros Socorros, a Música na Sala de Aula, Reflexões Sobre as Contribuições do Serviço Social para a Educação e Transtorno do Espectro do Autismo na Perspectiva Educacional são alguns dos exemplos.

“Os temas são diversos, mas sempre pensando no dia a dia das escolas”, finaliza o servidor.

Fonte: SECOM/Brusque

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: