TEMPO
24 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 83%
wind: 2 m/s SW
H24 • L24
Fri
25 C
Sat
24 C
Sun
26 C
Mon
22 C
Tue
22 C
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCIDADANIAPREFEITURA REALIZA ATO CÍVICO EM ALUSÃO AO FERIADO DE 7 DE SETEMBRO

PREFEITURA REALIZA ATO CÍVICO EM ALUSÃO AO FERIADO DE 7 DE SETEMBRO

A Prefeitura de Brusque realiza, nesta sexta-feira (7), o ato cívico em alusão ao feriado de 7 de setembro. O evento inicia às 9h na Praça Sesquicentenário, em frente à Prefeitura de Brusque.

Segundo a diretora de ensino da Secretaria da Educação, Maria Ivone Crespi Noldin, serão seis atos na programação. O primeiro deles é a entrada da bandeira realizada pelos atiradores do Tiro de Guerra, que executarão o Hino Nacional. Posteriormente, haverá a manifestação das autoridades. O Hino de Brusque, na sequência, ficará a cargo da fanfarra da escola do Paquetá.

Haverá, ainda, apresentação de dança e jogral, com alunos da Escola Augusto Knorring, e teatro com estudantes da Escola Georgina da Luz. O Hino da Independência, que finaliza o ato, ficará a cargo dos alunos da Escola Oscar Maluche. “Teremos, ativamente, turmas destas quatro escolas envolvidas da rede pública municipal. Todas as demais contarão com representantes”, explica.

Conforme salienta Maria Ivone, o ato não será extenso, mas objetivo, com a intenção de promover o resgate de ações que já foram realizadas em outros momentos e também o civismo da população. “Por isso, convidamos toda a comunidade brusquense para participar. É algo que não podemos deixar passar em branco, sobretudo pelo momento atual que vive o país. É uma oportunidade de mostrarmos que acreditamos no Brasil”, ressalta.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário