TEMPO
24 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 5 m/s NNE
H24 • L24
Tue
24 C
Wed
28 C
Thu
22 C
Fri
27 C
Sat
26 C
13/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADESEMANA DA INCLUSÃO NA EEF RIO BRANCO

SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO NA EEF RIO BRANCO

De 27 a 31 de agosto foi realizada na Escola de Ensino Fundamental Rio Branco a “Semana da Inclusão”. O evento objetivou a sensibilizar profissionais e estudantes para promover o respeito à diversidade. A abertura realizada na segunda-feira 23 contou com fala da Diretora sobre a importância da Inclusão no espaço escolar, com leitura de um texto produzido pelo aluno Matheus Beilfuus em 2017, ano em que cursou o 9º ano, realizada pela Educadora Social Samira Pinheiro e com apresentação da canção “É tão lindo” pelas turmas do 4º ano matutino e vespertino acompanhados do Professor Jocelir Alflen no órgão. Neste dia também houve a exibição de um vídeo contendo depoimento dos pais do aluno Vinicius Bianchessi do 1º ano, e roda de conversa com os pais do aluno Lorenzo Sapelli do 1º ano e a mãe do aluno Nicolas Issac Albuquerque do 4º ano, por meio dos quais as famílias expuseram sobre a condição de seus filhos e suas expectativas em relação a inclusão dos mesmos no cotidiano escolar.
Na terça-feira, 28 receberam o Presidente da APVAEB – Associação de Pais e Voluntários dos Atletas especiais de Brusque, o senhor Marcos Maestri e das atletas Miriam e Viviam em uma roda de conversa cujo a temática foi “superação através do esporte” e na quarta-feira, 29 os alunos do 7º e 9º ano vivenciaram a exibição de um audiolivro com os olhos vendados possibilitando conhecer como se dá esse processo para cegos.
Na quinta-feira, 30 foi dia de contação de história para os alunos do 1º ao 5º ano. A história “O pintinho que nasceu quadrado” foi contatada pela Professora de Biblioteca Samara do Socorro Ferreira Ataíde e pela Educadora Social Elizabete Borges e emocionou os estudantes. Neste dia houve também uma palestra para alunos do 8º e 9º ano sugerida pelo Professor de Ensino Religioso e Filosofia Luiz Carlos Ayres e ministrada pelo Professor Doutor José Francisco dos Santos (Professor Zezinho) com o tema “Letargia”. Na oportunidade a escola recebeu os alunos do 8º e 9º ano da EEF Dr. Carlos Moritz para também prestigiar este momento.
Na sexta-feira, 31 foi a vez do 6º e 7º ano participarem de uma roda de conversa e dinâmicas com a Residente em Psicologia na equipe do NASF (Núcleos Ampliado de Saúde da Família) a senhorita Ketylen Weiss abordando a temática da inclusão no espaço escolar. Neste dia também, os alunos 1º e 4º ano matutino e vespertino participaram de uma atividade dirigida por profissionais da APAE de Guabiruba abordando o tema Diversidade. Ainda neste dia os alunos do 8º ano foram envolvidos em uma dinâmica no horário normal de aula por meio da qual vivenciaram as diferenças, ao chegarem na sala. A atividade consistia em chegar na sala de aula e retirar de debaixo da carteira um papel que indicaria qual deficiência ou limitação alguns deles teriam durante aquele dia. Ex: Cego, sem perna, sem braço, baixa visão, deficiência auditiva, etc. Após cada aluno conhecer sua nova condição eles foram adequados para chegar o mais próximo possível da realidade ao qual estariam condicionados (tiveram parte do corpo imobilizada, olhos vendados, usar protetor auricular, etc.) Feitas as adequações eles participaram da aula planejada e ministrada pelo professor que na oportunidade provocou algumas situações levando o aluno a perceber os desafios daquela condição.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário