TEMPO
27 C
céu claro
Brusque
humidity: 57%
wind: 4 m/s E
H27 • L27
15/11/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADESEMANA DA INCLUSÃO NA ESCOLA PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO NA ESCOLA PROFª ISAURA GOUVÊA GEVAERD

Não podemos pensar ou praticar a inclusão somente em um dia, uma semana ou um mês. A inclusão deve estar inserida no nosso dia a dia quando nos sensibilizamos e nos colocamos sempre no lugar do outro, quando nos respeitamos e procuramos entender o limite de cada um, quando ouvimos, ajudamos e nos deixamos incluir.
Na semana de 20 a 25 de agosto professores e alunos desenvolveram atividades visando desenvolver essa reflexão para a inclusão. Do gordo ao magro, do alto ao baixo, do cabelo cacheado ao cabelo liso… Aceitar e trabalhar com nossas semelhanças e diferenças, respeitando cada um, cada uma, como são!
Trabalhos foram desenvolvidos através da música, da língua dos sinais (Libras), da dança, dos tapetes sensoriais (atividades de sala de aula), das visitas em que recebemos Sidnei Pavesil com seu cão guia, o Braile, e da visita de dona Valdete Ristow, que teve uma perna amputada devido uma doença.
Dona Valdete nos contou sua história passando emoção, superação, vontade de viver! Sensibilizou a todos mostrando alegria, valorização e agradecimento pela vida. Não deixa que suas limitações a desanimem e enfrenta a situação como aprendizado dia após dia. Nos deixou enorme ensinamento através da força de vontade!
Sidnei Pavesi trouxe Braile, seu cão guia! Deixou com que as crianças se aproximassem e acariciassem o seu cachorro guia. Mostrou suas dificuldades em relação a locomoção e o quanto Braile chegou para melhorar sua rotina no dia a dia.
Para finalizar a semana, a Educadora Social Fátima dançou com a aluna Emili, do 3º ano, que é cadeirante. Vestida de bailarina, Emili estava muito feliz. E mesmo não falando percebíamos em seus olhos a alegria de estar com as crianças, de participar e de se perceber toda arrumada.
Alunos de sexto ao nono ano apresentaram músicas em libras, aprendendo e passando a linguagem de sinais aos amigos de uma forma bastante sensível e encantadora. O trabalho foi orientado pela Professora Jacqueline, de Língua Portuguesa e Liliane, Educadora Social e Intérprete.
Alunos do Pré também apresentaram música em libras para o público infantil, se fazendo entender ou se colocar no lugar do amigo surdo.
Foi uma semana cheia de atividades diferenciadas, buscando promover essa reflexão sobre o tema. A participação das crianças, professores, educadores sociais, foi bastante grande. Foi bem satisfatória e incrivelmente emocionante!

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário