TEMPO
22 C
nuvens quebradas
Brusque
humidity: 94%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H23 • L21
Thu
24 C
Fri
18 C
Sat
20 C
Sun
21 C
Mon
24 C
22/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADEEEF GEORGINA TEM SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO MOVIMENTADA

EEF GEORGINA TEM SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO MOVIMENTADA

Trabalhamos a educação inclusiva buscando conscientizar os alunos e todos os funcionários da Escola de Educação Fundamental Professora Georgina Carvalho Ramos da Luz, da importância de incluir e respeitar esses alunos ditos “especiais”.

Durante a semana de 27 a 31 de agosto preparamos uma programação para envolver todos os alunos, foram realizadas algumas atividades como construção do mural com o tema: “Plantamos essa ideia em nossos corações”. Apresentação das Educadoras Sociais e com os alunos do AEE (Atendimento Educacional Especializado), Desfile Fashion Inclusivo, Roda de Conversa com o Senhor Sidnei Knhis.

O ponto culminante aconteceu na segunda-feira dia 27 de agosto com todas as turmas onde ocorreu uma apresentação da música: Normal é ser diferente do autor Jair Oliveira. Somos diferentes, mais nada disso importa, pois a gente se gosta, e é sempre assim que deve ser. E o Poema: “Incluir é…” do Autor João Beauclair.

  • Adaptamos um espaço para o Cine Inclusivo onde as turmas assistiram o filme: “Por quê Heloisa? Heloisa é uma menina com paralisia cerebral ela frequenta uma escola regular, onde todos aprenderão a lidar com a diferença, entendendo o significado das palavras solidariedade e inclusão.
  • Outro filme também: “Milly e Molly”. Elisa é uma criança que tem a deficiência visual que precisa frequentar uma escola de ensino regular, no decorrer do filme pode-se perceber a construção e elo de amizade entre as crianças.
  • Desfile Fashion Inclusivo com as turmas dos anos finais. Com o objetivo de representar alguma deficiência, neste dia todos mostraram a sua diferença, seja a diferença no vestir, no andar, no agir, no ver.
  • Roda de conversa com o Senhor Sidnei Knhis que é deficiente Visual, veio para compartilhar um pouco da sua trajetória e apresentar alguns métodos, livros em Braille.

Para realizar essas atividades houve a participação de muitas pessoas para que tudo desse certo. Nós trabalhamos a semana da inclusão, mas devemos trabalhar sempre e todos os dias para que a cada dia não precisássemos mais lembrar sobre incluir e sim sobre conhecer, amar e respeitar.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: