TEMPO
26 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 83%
wind: 3 m/s E
H26 • L26
Fri
32 C
Sat
32 C
Sun
28 C
Mon
29 C
Tue
22 C
13/12/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCMIDENCERRAMENTO CURSO INFORMÁTICA PARA TERCEIRA IDADE NO CMID

ENCERRAMENTO CURSO INFORMÁTICA PARA TERCEIRA IDADE NO CMID

No dia 20 de setembro, houve o encerramento do curso de informática voltado para terceira idade. O curso foi uma continuação a pedido dos alunos e teve uma duração de 11 semanas. Abordamos assuntos escolhidos pelos alunos de acordo com suas dificuldades, como por exemplo o uso do gmail, pesquisa na rede, etc. Mas o que mais podemos destacar, foi o tema relacionado com smartphone, onde abordamos alguns itens importantes para o bom uso do equipamento como configurações, backup dos arquivos em nuvem, o que é armazenamento em nuvem, como funciona, limpeza de forma segura de arquivos e aplicativos desnecessários, configurar o WhatsApp para um melhor aproveitamento e realizar seus backups de segurança, como também conheceram um modo diferente de teclar com Gboard. Para essas aulas, utilizamos slides com imagens para demonstrar melhor como fazer, como também utilizamos o sistema Screen Cast, onde a tela do smartphone é projetada no computador através do navegador, com isso, não ficamos apenas com imagens estáticas. Queremos também agrade de forma especial o Sr. Norival (Suporte Técnico) que auxiliou nas aulas na ajuda prática. Foi muito gratificante em ver o interesse da turma em aprender e até relatos interessantes onde ao invés de pedirem ajuda, acabaram mostrando novidades que aprenderam em aula para seus familiares. O Instrutor Rubens e toda equipe do CMID agradecem e parabenizam todos os alunos pela dedicação e conclusão do curso.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário