TEMPO
20 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 95%
wind: 1 m/s S
H20 • L20
Fri
32 C
Sat
32 C
Sun
28 C
Mon
29 C
Tue
22 C
13/12/2018
Which option lists the benefits cisco 810-502-dumps pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADESEMANA DA INCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADE NA EEF EDITH GAMA RAMOS

SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADE NA EEF EDITH GAMA RAMOS

Na última semana do mês de agosto, nos dias 27 à 31, foram realizadas atividades para Semana da Inclusão e Diversidade. Foram realizadas diversas atividades com todos os alunos da Unidade Escolar que vivenciaram em algumas práticas como é ser diferente. As turmas da Professora Jucélia Redivo (1º à 4º ano) realizaram práticas com intuito de fazer os alunos vivenciarem como é a vida de uma pessoa com deficiência, e o tema foi direcionado nas pessoas cadeirantes e pessoas com deficiência visual. Dois alunos da professora Jucélia foram ao recreio representando pessoa com deficiência, uma aluna vendada representando uma pessoa com deficiência visual e outro aluno representando um cadeirante. Foram revesando entre os alunos para todos terem a experiência e verificaram a dificuldade que essas pessoas enfrentam no seu dia a dia.
As turmas do Infantil III e Pré da Professora Viviane também realizaram práticas na Semana da Inclusão, realizando pinturas com guache na cartolina, segurando o pincel com a boca, podendo ter a experiência de como as pessoas que não possuem a mobilidade dos membros (paraplégico e tetraplégico). E também realizaram pinturas de olhos vendados, podendo assim explorar os outros sentidos e experienciando como uma pessoa com deficiência visual realizam suas atividades.
E nas aulas de Educação Física, o Professor Rodrigo realizou algumas práticas de locomoção com a cadeira de rodas para os alunos vivenciarem como que é locomover-se em uma cadeira de rodas, realizaram também atividades com os olhos vendados (passar no tapete dos sentidos, adivinhar o amigo pelo toque e etc), explorando todos os outros sentidos e os alunos perceberam a dificuldade de não poder enxergar. O professor passou também um filme (Cuerdas) que retratava a história de um menino com Paralisia Cerebral (PC).
INCLUSÃO DENTRO DA ESCOLA
A inclusão no ambiente escolar é fundamentar para a criança que possui algum tipo de necessidade especial. Ensinando assim, que devemos respeitar as diferenças, seja qual for o tipo. A escola ensina e auxilia para que esses alunos sejam capazes de aprende e serem autônomos, fazendo assim, que melhorem a autoestima e busquem algum dia uma profissão.
Devemos lembrar que a inclusão escolar promove ampla reflexão sobre a diversidade e respeito, e isso, é tema importante para ensinar as crianças para que se tornem cidadãos conscientes e sem preconceitos com as diferenças, fazendo assim, uma sociedade emocionalmente mais saudável e respeitosa com as diferenças.
Conclui-se que a inclusão vem contribuir para o melhor desenvolvimento e interação social, afetiva, valores, autoestima, confiança e comunicações entre adultos e crianças. A escola engloba uma fase importante na formação da criança, principalmente na relação ao desenvolvimento através da motivação afetiva e social.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário