TEMPO
20 C
céu limpo
Brusque
humidity: 60%
wind: 4 m/s ESE
H21 • L20
Fri
19 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
23 C
Tue
25 C
20/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeLITERATURANOITE DE AUTÓGRAFOS NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA

NOITE DE AUTÓGRAFOS NA EEF NOVA BRASÍLIA

Um dos grandes desafios dos professores da educação básica é ensinar a leitura para os alunos, mas ensinar não só a decifrar códigos, e sim a ter o hábito de ler. Seja por prazer, seja para estudar ou para se informar, a prática da leitura aprimora o vocabulário e dinamiza o raciocínio e a interpretação. Estimular o protagonismo da criança nas escolas é uma medida ainda mais necessária com a aprovação da BNCC, e a proposta de todo o projeto literário da Estante Mágica é proporcionar ao aluno um espaço de expressão e de destaque. E ela se expressa tanto por meio da escrita, quanto por meio dos desenhos, dando voz à sua criatividade e imaginação. Pois é, dessa forma que o projeto é concluído: em um evento de autógrafos realizado pela escola. Nele, o aluno é homenageado pelo seu trabalho e terá a chance de mostrar a outras pessoas seu processo criativo.

Tudo isso é importante e ajuda na construção da identidade dos pequenos, que aprendem sobre proatividade, comunicação, criatividade e ainda a refletem sobre habilidades emocionais – que também é uma das razões para apostar em projetos literários!
Na noite do dia 29 de novembro (quinta-feira) as turmas se reuniram na Escola de Educação Fundamental Nova Brasília para a tão esperada Noite de Autógrafos, com a participação dos pais e familiares que prestigiaram nossos pequenos autores. Tivemos leituras de algumas obras pelos próprios autores mirins, apresentação de pais, funcionários e professores que também escreveram livros bibliográficos e literários. Encerramos a noite com um coquetel e muitas fotos, familiares a aproveitaram a decoração temática para registrar este momento de grande importância na vida dos autores mirins a escrita e publicação de seu primeiro livro.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: