TEMPO
21 C
céu limpo
Brusque
humidity: 99%
wind: 2 m/s WSW
H22 • L20
Wed
22 C
Thu
20 C
Fri
25 C
Sat
26 C
Sun
24 C
19/03/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeNOTÍCIASABERTAS ÀS INSCRIÇÕES PARA CURSOS A DISTÂNCIA DE AVA-MOODLE

ABERTAS ÀS INSCRIÇÕES PARA CURSOS A DISTÂNCIA DE AVA-MOODLE

A Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Brusque, SEME, por meio da Coordenação da Inclusão Digital nas Escolas, está abrindo inscrições para os cursos a distância sobre o “Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem Moodle” (AVEA Moodle) para novos Professores e Veteranos. Neste ano, são oferecidos 3 cursos a distância sobre o Moodle:

1° curso: MOODLE BÁSICO PARA PROFESSOR AUTOR – 40h

2º curso: PROVA ON-LINE VIA MOODLE – 40h (pré-requisito ter concluído o curso Básico).

3º curso: TUTORIA ON-LINE E DESIGN DE INTERAÇÃO – 60h (pré-requisito ter concluído o curso Básico).

Como funcionam os cursos a distância oferecidos pela SEME?

O funcionamento dos cursos a distância oferecidos aos professores pela Coordenação da Inclusão Digital nas Escolas é baseada em três pilares: oferta permanente (contínua); flexibilidade no período de realização e nos desenvolvimentos das atividades avaliativas; e atendimento individualizado.

I – A oferta permanente de capacitação consiste em que as inscrições para participar de qualquer capacitação on-line pode ser feitas a qualquer tempo, dentro do ano letivo institucional, basta o professor enviar um e-mail solicitando.

II – A flexibilidade na execução das atividades e no período de realização das mesmas estão condicionadas às possibilidades do professor. Ele determinará o seu ritmo de estudo e de aprendizagem, conforme o volume de conteúdo programado para a capacitação e a gestão do seu tempo profissional e pessoal. Ou seja, o que interessa para a instituição é que o professor realize as atividades necessárias para ser avaliado dentro dos critérios preestabelecidos pelos formadores.

III – A individualidade (personalizado) está vinculada à opção que o professor terá de estudar com plena e total autonomia. É ele quem determinará se a tutoria on-line (assíncrona ou síncrona) deverá intervir no seu processo de aprendizagem. Ele terá apenas um único compromisso com a tutoria: apresentar todas as atividades avaliativas solicitadas pelo curso e terá direito à certificação digital.

Como se inscrever para os cursos a distância?

O professor da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Brusque deverá manifestar seu interesse em participar dos cursos a distância enviando um e-mail para o Prof. Rogério Santos Pedroso (rogerio@educacao.brusque.sc.gov.br). Nesse e-mail deverá constar também as seguintes informações:

– Nome completo:
– CPF:
– nome de UMA Escola onde leciona:
– nome de UMA disciplina que leciona nesta escola:
– nome de UMA turma na qual leciona a disciplina:

Local onde será desenvolvida os cursos a distância?

Os cursos a distância serão desenvolvidos totalmente a distância via AVEA Moodle da SEME. Cada professor terá acesso a duas salas virtuais diferentes:

  • Na primeira sala virtual serão desenvolvidos os conteúdos midiáticos para o professor conhecer os recursos oferecidos pelo AVEA Moodle. Nesta sala o professor acessa como ALUNO VIRTUAL;
  • A segunda sala virtual será criada especialmente para o professor praticar os recursos aprendidos na primeira sala. Nesta sala, o professor acessa como ADMINISTRADOR.

Como será feita a avaliação para certificação?

O professor-tutor visitará periodicamente a segunda sala virtual para ver se o professor participante está conseguindo usar os recursos ensinados na primeira sala virtual. Assim que o professor participante realizar todas as atividades avaliativas programadas para o curso, ele terá direito ao seu certificado digital. A SEME, por meio da Escola de Administração Pública de Brusque (ESAP) emitirá o Certificado Digital de Participação.

Como ter mais informações sobre as capacitações?

O professor que necessitar de mais esclarecimento sobre as inscrições abertas para os cursos a distância sobre Moodle poderá entrar em contato com o professor Rogério Santos Pedroso

CONTATO:

E-mails: rogerio@educacao.brusque.sc.gov.br
Telefone: (47) 3251-1833 – ramal 1901

Sem comentários