TEMPO
20 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 77%
wind: 2 m/s NNE
H22 • L18
Mon
24 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
21 C
Fri
20 C
26/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeNOTÍCIASPROCESSO SELETIVO EDITAL: 001/2019 – PROFESSORES E COORDENADORES PEDAGÓGICOS.

PROCESSO SELETIVO EDITAL: 001/2019 – PROFESSORES E COORDENADORES PEDAGÓGICOS.

A Secretária Municipal da Fazenda, designada através da portaria nº 11.529/2017 para responder pela Secretaria de Orçamento e Gestão, no uso de suas atribuições legais e de acordo com as Leis Municipais nº 2.174/97, nº 2.270/98, nº 3248/09 e Decreto nº 8.064/2017 faz saber que estão abertas as inscrições para o PROCESSO SELETIVO SIMPLIFICADO, destinado à contratação de PROFESSOR e COORDENADOR PEDAGÓGICO, em caráter temporário a fim de atender necessidade de excepcional interesse público, para atuação na Secretaria Municipal de Educação,
sob o regime da Consolidação das Leis do Trabalho – CLT, que se regerá pelas normas dispostas no edital 001/2019.

DO LOCAL, DATA E HORÁRIO DAS INSCRIÇÕES:

O candidato deverá ler atentamente o Edital do Processo Seletivo.
As inscrições serão realizadas exclusivamente no site do Processo Seletivo da Secretaria de Educação, https://ps.brusque.sc.gov.br, no período de 08:00 horas do dia 25 de fevereiro de 2019 às 17:00 horas.

PERÍODO, HORÁRIO, LOCAL DE ENTREGA DA DOCUMENTAÇÃO
NECESSÁRIA PARA VALIDAÇÃO DA INSCRIÇÃO:

A documentação deverá ser entregue sob protocolo, do dia 27 de fevereiro de 2019 ao dia 01 de março de 2019, no horário das 12:00h às 17:00h, junto a Secretaria Municipal de Educação, localizada no 3° Andar da Prefeitura Municipal de Brusque.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: