TEMPO
20 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 82%
wind: 2 m/s ENE
H22 • L17
Mon
24 C
Tue
20 C
Wed
20 C
Thu
21 C
Fri
20 C
26/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeNOTÍCIASSEME LANÇA INFORMATIVO REFERENTE A SÍNDROME MÃO-PÉ-BOCA

SEME LANÇA INFORMATIVO REFERENTE A SÍNDROME MÃO-PÉ-BOCA

Com o início das aulas em Brusque, uma velha inimiga das escolas pode estar à espreita, a Síndrome Mão-Pé-Boca (HFMD, na sigla em inglês). Para evitar a proliferação desta síndrome a Secretaria de Educação de Brusque em parceria com a Enfermeira da Vigilância Epidemiológica – Natália Cabral Marchi desenvolveu um informativo específico para as unidades escolares de Brusque.

Na síndrome Mão-Pé-Boca os sintomas geralmente, aparecem depois de 3 a 7 dias após a infecção com um vírus do grupo coxsackie. Primeiro começa a febre, depois, manchas vermelhas e bolhas começam a aparecer, normalmente nos pés, mãos e ao redor dos lábios da criança. Às vezes, também surgem aftas dentro da boca, que causam dor ao comer e beber.

Principais sintomas incluem:

Febre acima dos 38ºC;
• Dor de garganta;
• Dificuldade para engolir;
• Muita salivação;
• Vômito;
• Mal-estar;
• Diarreia;
• Falta de apetite;
• Dor de cabeça;
• Aparecimento de manchas ou bolhas vermelhas nas mãos e nos
pés e de aftas na boca 2 a 3 dias após o surgimento da febre.

Por causa de alguns sintomas, essa síndrome pode ser confundida com algumas doenças, como a herpangina, que é uma doença viral em que o bebê apresenta feridas na boca semelhante às feridas do herpes, e a escarlatina, em que a criança apresenta manchas vermelhas espalhadas pela pele. Por isso, o médico pode solicitar a realização de exames laboratoriais complementares para fechar o diagnóstico.

Como ocorre a transmissão?

A transmissão da síndrome mão-pé-boca ocorre através da tosse, espirros e saliva e do contato direto com bolhas que tenham estourado ou fezes infectadas, principalmente durante os primeiros 7 dias da doença, porém mesmo após a recuperação, o vírus ainda pode ser transmitido através das fezes durante cerca de 4 semanas.

Além disso, o vírus pode ser transmitido através de objetos ou alimentos contaminados. Por isso, é importante lavar os alimentos antes do consumo, trocar a fralda do bebê com luva e depois lavar as mãos, e lavar bem as mãos após usar o banheiro. Crianças infectadas podem espalhar o vírus mesmo que não tenham sintomas, que continua presente nas fezes por semanas após o tratamento.

Medidas de Controle:

O risco de transmissão para a Doença Mão-Pé-Boca pode ser reduzido através das seguintes boas práticas de higiene:

  • Lavagem FREQUENTE e CORRETA das mãos, especialmente após a troca de fraldas e de usar o banheiro;
  • Limpeza de superfícies e artigos incluindo brinquedos, primeiramente com água e sabão e então desinfetando com uma solução a base de alvejante com cloro/água sanitária (feita com uma colher de sopa do produto adicionada à 4 copos de água);
  • Evitando contato próximo (beijar, abraçar, dividir talheres e copos) com pessoas com Doença Mão-Pé-Boca.
  • Limitar a exposição das crianças doentes, mantendo as que apresentam sintomas afastadas da escola ou creche.
  • Não há vacina disponível até o momento.
O informativo foi desenvolvido em uma parceria entre a Secretaria de Educação e o Departamento de Vigilância Epidemiológica de Brusque.
Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: