TEMPO
21 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 100%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H22 • L20
Wed
22 C
Thu
20 C
Fri
25 C
Sat
26 C
Sun
24 C
19/03/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco bestfreesoftwarewindows.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeNOTÍCIASCOMITIVA ALEMÃ SE IMPRESSIONA COM PROJETOS DA EDUCAÇÃO

COMITIVA ALEMÃ SE IMPRESSIONA COM PROJETOS DA EDUCAÇÃO

A comitiva alemã que está em visita a Brusque tem elogiado os projetos encontrados na cidade e visto boas possibilidades de trocas de experiências entre o Brasil e a Alemanha. Na quinta-feira (21), as alemães Birgit Schwegle, coordenadora do projeto do clima do Distrito Karlsruhe, ao lado da gerente, Dorothea Nultsch, participou de reuniões na Unifebe ao lado do coordenador da parceria e superintendente da Fundema, Cristiano Olinger.

A agenda continua nesta sexta com reuniões internas e um encontro agendado com o prefeito de Pomerode (Rolf Nicolodelli), município que está desenvolvendo em conjunto uma conferência para trabalhar o Objetivo de Desenvolvimento Sustentável.

Já na quarta (19) a comitiva alemã visitou três escolas de campo de Brusque: Edith Gama Ramos, Ribeirão do Mafra, e Edith Krieger Zabel, onde Birgit e Dorothea puderam conhecer de perto o projeto Nossa Escola Nosso Lar. E a avaliação, conforme comenta a secretária da Educação, Eliani Busnardo Buemo, foi a mais positiva possível. “Posso afirmar, a partir do que recebi delas, que ficaram muito encantadas com tudo que foi visto, pois ressaltaram os trabalhos feito em cada uma das escolas, cada qual com a sua vocação”, diz.

CONFERÊNCIA NO DISTRITO DE KARLSRUHE

A secretária observa que durante a visita foi surpreendida com um convite para participar em julho de uma conferência no Distrito de Karlsruhe. “Na oportunidade, vamos tratar sobretudo de questões ambientais relacionadas à educação. O convite significa que teremos a possibilidade de apresentar os resultados do projeto Nossa Escola Nosso Lar, principalmente da escola sementeira (Edith Gama Ramos)”, explica. “Ainda há a possibilidade de a cidade de Bruschal, que faz parte do Distrito de Karlsruhe, aplicar em parte o projeto em escolas da Alemanha”, comemora.

Eliani comenta que, conforme as alemãs, há um interesse em fazer a preservação de sementes no país europeu, com base no que é feito na Edith Gama Ramos. “Por isso, a ideia dessa parte do projeto ser levado para lá, porque hoje fica tudo muito industrializado e a Alemanha passa por um período de resgate, de buscar aquilo que por muito tempo já fez parte da realidade deles”, observa.

Segundo ela, chama muito a atenção dos europeus a preservação das sementes em determinadas espécies vegetais. “Inclusive elas ficaram curiosas para saber sobre essa questão do nosso projeto, e poderemos, inclusive, mostrar in loco que na horta tem pé de taiá assim como também do cará. Essa plantas, até anos atrás, eram utilizadas pelas famílias, de forma geral, como alimento, e com o tempo isso foi se perdendo e gerações acabam nem sabendo mais do que se trata. Então, só esse episódio por si só já demonstra o quanto essa visita foi significativa”, avalia Eliani.

Fonte: SECOM/Brusque

Sem comentários