TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H17 • L15
Sat
22 C
Sun
22 C
Mon
24 C
Tue
26 C
Wed
19 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeBNCCUDESC/BC CAPACITA PROFESSORES DA REDE PÚBLICA DE BRUSQUE

UDESC/BC CAPACITA PROFESSORES DA REDE PÚBLICA DE BRUSQUE

Professores da Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina (Udesc), em parceria com a Secretaria de Educação de Brusque, ministraram curso de Física Experimental para capacitar professores da rede pública sobre as novas diretrizes da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). O encontro foi na semana passada. As aulas ocorreram por meio do projeto de extensão “Curso de Física Experimental ministrado para professores da rede pública de Brusque”, do Centro de Educação Superior da Foz do Itajaí (Cesfi).

O curso foi realizado nas dependências da Prefeitura de Brusque, na Escola Superior de Administração Pública (Esap), com o tema “Transposição metodológica conceitual à nova base nacional comum curricular”. Segundo o professor Fabio Ullmann Furtado de Lima, da Udesc Balneário Camboriú, “o curso foi proveitoso para ambas as partes: a Udesc, no firmamento da parceria entre a universidade e a comunidade externa, e os professores da rede pública, que poderão aprimorar suas aulas baseados no curso que lhes foi ministrado”.

A secretária de Educação de Brusque, Eliani Busnardo Buemo, diz que, “com o incondicional apoio da Udesc, essa formação apresentou o repertório conceitual e prático para a equipe pedagógica da secretaria, visando transacionar o viés do desenvolvimento de puras habilidades para o amadurecimento de atitudes que conduzem ao desenvolvimento de competências”.

SOBRE A INICIATIVA

O projeto de extensão busca estabelecer parcerias entre a universidade e as escolas públicas de Brusque. Dele, participam os professores Oséias Alves Pessoa e Fabio Ullmann Furtado de Lima, da Udesc Balneário Camboriú, e a professora Eliani Busnardo Buemo, secretária de Educação de Brusque. As aulas abrangeram temas de termologia e termodinâmica propostos pela nova reforma curricular do ensino fundamental e médio (projeto BNCC) e trouxeram experimentos sobre máquinas térmicas.

Nas aulas, os docentes ensinaram como diferenciar temperatura, calor e sensação térmica nas diferentes situações cotidianas; como avaliar o papel do equilíbrio termodinâmico para a manutenção da vida na Terra e para o funcionamento de máquinas térmicas; e como avaliar avanços, questões econômicas e problemas socioambientais causados pela produção e pelo uso de diferentes tipos de combustível e máquinas térmicas.

Fonte: Assessoria de Comunicação da Udesc

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: