TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H17 • L15
Sat
22 C
Sun
22 C
Mon
24 C
Tue
26 C
Wed
19 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeMÉRITOBRUSQUE É PREMIADA POR USO DA TECNOLOGIA NA GESTÃO PÚBLICA E INCLUSÃO DIGITAL.

BRUSQUE É PREMIADA POR USO DA TECNOLOGIA NA GESTÃO PÚBLICA E INCLUSÃO DIGITAL.

O prefeito de Brusque, Jonas Oscar Paegle, recebeu, durante esta quinta-feira (21), o prêmio Prefeito Inovador, concedido pela organização Rede Cidade Digital. A condecoração ocorreu em Criciúma, no sul do estado, durante o 4º Congresso Catarinenses de Cidades Digitais. A honraria é resultado da utilização estratégica da tecnologia, com o objetivo de melhorar a gestão pública e a vida dos cidadãos, além da constante política de inclusão digital existente nas escolas municipais.

“Hoje nos destacamos no cenário estadual por conta, dentre outras coisas, da modernização da nossa infraestrutura e da inovação das práticas pedagógicas com a utilização da comunicação digital. É fundamental que sempre estejamos em constante reformulação, assim como o mundo, ao qual a cada instante surgem novas tecnologias”

Jonas Oscar Paegle

Além do chefe do Executivo municipal, o secretário municipal de Governo e Gestão Estratégica, William Molina, também participou do evento, junto da secretária municipal de Educação, Eliani Busnardo Buemo. Conforme Molina, que também é especialista na área de sistemas de informação, uma das grandes preocupações do Governo de Brusque tem sido ampliar a capacidade da internet nas escolas municipais.

“Também foram realizadas várias aquisições de novos equipamentos Wi Fi, com maior transmissão de sinal, ampliando a conectividade nos educandários. A transmissão ao vivo das licitações também destaca o uso da tecnologia, permite ao cidadão acompanhar as disputas e traz a tona a transparência prezada pela administração do município de Brusque.”,

William Molina

A secretária de Educação, por sua vez, cita formações continuadas realizadas constantemente, reunindo o corpo docente e os gestores das unidades escolares do município.

“Essas imersões têm como objetivo o aprendizado do funcionamento de ambientes virtuais que estão sendo utilizados para facilitar a troca de conhecimentos em sala de aula.

Eliani Busnardo Buemo

A Secretaria Municipal de Educação, vem implementando políticas de inclusão digital na rede municipal de ensino baseadas em duas áreas de ação:

MODERNIZAÇÃO DA INFRAESTRUTURA DAS REDES FÍSICAS E LÓGICAS DA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO

  • Publicação do Edital de Contratação de Serviços de Comunicação para ampliação da banda de conexão à internet, via fibra ótica, passando de 5Mb de velocidade para 35, 50 e 100Mb para todas as 61 escolas.
  • Aquisição de novos equipamentos de rede wi-fi com maior potência de transmissão de sinal para melhorar a conectividade no espaço geográfico das escolas.

INOVAÇÃO NAS PRÁTICAS PEDAGÓGICAS MEDIADAS PELA TECNOLOGIA DE COMUNICAÇÃO DIGITAL:

  • Oferece formação continuada a distância para corpo docente e de gestores (coordenadores pedagógicos, diretores, monitores) para aprenderem a usar o Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem Moodle como ferramenta de mediação das práticas pedagógicas inovadoras, focada principalmente nas metodologias de aprendizagem ativas. Atualmente são oferecidos pela Secretaria de Educação quatro cursos on-line: “Moodle Básico para Professor Autor”, “Prova On-line via Moodle”, “Tutoria on-line e Design de Interação Educacional” e “Moodle: um bom parceiro para a Sala de Aula Invertida”.
  • Também é oferecido capacitação presencial sobre Robótica Educativa para professores desenvolverem atividades de aprendizagens inovadoras e cativantes aos alunos.
Professor Rogério Pedroso recebe o Prêmio Inovação.
Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: