TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H17 • L15
Sat
22 C
Sun
22 C
Mon
24 C
Tue
26 C
Wed
19 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADEFORMAÇÃO PARA PROFISSIONAIS DA EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL

FORMAÇÃO PARA PROFISSIONAIS DA EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL

No último dia 20 de março (quarta-feira), a Secretaria Municipal de Educação, por meio do Núcleo de Apoio Multiprofissional a Educação Inclusiva – NAMEI, realizou uma formação para os profissionais da área da educação especial voltada à trajetória histórica da educação especial, revendo os aspectos jurídicos, éticos e atitudinais que direcionam as práticas atuais para a cultura da inclusão. A formação foi realizada no auditório da Faculdade Uniasselvi, e teve a participação de, aproximadamente, 150 profissionais da rede, sobretudo Professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado, Intérpretes de Libras e Monitores II.

O evento teve intermédio da Psicóloga e da Neuropsicopedagoga do NAMEI, que apresentaram aos profissionais presentes a estrutura, missão e visão institucional da Secretaria, discorrendo pela pauta de escola plural e com meios de acolhimento à diversidade. O Núcleo destacou que outras capacitações estão previstas para acontecerem no decorrer do ano, uma vez que a equipe da Secretaria Municipal de Educação preconiza que os objetivos comuns da rede estejam claros e atuantes nas práticas escolares, bem como que aconteçam interações e aprendizagens constantes no atendimento direto aos estudantes, principalmente àqueles com condições singularizadas. Acreditam ainda, que ações como estas fortalecerão uma inclusão integrada, efetiva e qualificada, que respeite as singularidades e promova cada vez mais o desenvolvimento de todos os estudantes.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: