TEMPO
17 C
nuvens quebradas
Brusque
humidity: 100%
wind: 3 m/s W
H19 • L15
Thu
20 C
Fri
19 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
24 C
19/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCMIDSISTEMA DE GESTÃO DE BIBLIOTECAS

SISTEMA DE GESTÃO DE BIBLIOTECAS

Nos dias 20 e 21 de março, aconteceu nas dependências do CMID, encontro com Monitores de Biblioteca de toda a rede Municipal de Educação de Brusque, para capacitação do Sistema de Gestão de Bibliotecas, contando com a presença da Sra. Deise responsável pelos projetos da Secretaria, professor Rogério Coordenador de Formação Digital, Sr. César responsável pelo sistema SEME, Sra. Mara Cristina Huppes, Diretora da EEF Padre Luiz Gonzaga Steiner, especializada em Gestão de bibliotecas escolares. A abertura foi realizada pelo professor Rogério, dando as boas vindas aos participantes e após a Sra. Deise, Mara e Sr. César conversaram um pouco sobre o objetivo e propósito do sistema, como também algumas diretrizes a serem adotadas e a importância do cadastramento de todas as informações de cada livro e de como isso poderá ser feito, ressaltando a necessidade da conservação preventiva dos livros, visando a maior qualidade e vida útil deles dentro do espaço da biblioteca. Na capacitação, houve a participação dos monitores Ana Caroline Gobatto e Dari Douglas Correa que elaboraram um material em slides sobre o sistema e suas funcionalidades, explicando para os monitores presentes, os quais tiveram a oportunidade de aprender como utilizar o sistema, que tem por finalidade otimizar e agilizar todos os processos que acontecem dentro de uma biblioteca, desde cadastramento do acervo, até empréstimos de livros, dispensando os registros manuais, como também o sistema ajudará a identificar o perfil de nossos leitores. Dessa forma, a biblioteca escolar será um espaço para os alunos e uma incentivadora do hábito da leitura espontânea. Foi um momento de troca de experiências e ideias, onde mais do que apenas aprendermos a informatizar esse espaço,o grupo nos trouxe a realidade de cada escola e de como esse sistema será uma grande melhoria e avanço para cada biblioteca.

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: