Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeOPORTUNIDADEAVEA MOODLE DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCAÇÃO LANÇA NOVO CURSO

AVEA MOODLE DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCAÇÃO LANÇA NOVO CURSO

A Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Brusque, SEME, por meio da Coordenação da Inclusão Digital nas Escolas, está abrindo inscrições para os cursos a distância sobre o “Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem Moodle” (AVEA Moodle) para novos Professores e Professores Veteranos. Neste ano, são oferecidos 4 cursos a distância sobre o Moodle:

  • MOODLE BÁSICO PARA PROFESSOR AUTOR – 40h
  • PROVA ON-LINE VIA MOODLE – 40h
    (pré-requisito ter concluído o curso Básico)
  • MOODLE: UM BOM PARCEIRO DA SALA DE AULA INVERTIDA – 40h
    (pré-requisito ter concluído o curso Básico) (NOVO)
  • TUTORIA ON-LINE E DESIGN DE INTERAÇÃO – 80h
    (pré-requisito ter concluído o curso Básico)

COMO FUNCIONAM OS CURSOS A DISTÂNCIA OFERECIDOS PELA SEME?

O funcionamento dos cursos a distância oferecidos aos professores pela Coordenação da Inclusão Digital nas Escolas é baseada em três pilares: oferta permanente (contínua); flexibilidade no período de realização e nos desenvolvimentos das atividades avaliativas; e atendimento individualizado.

I – A oferta permanente de capacitação consiste em que as inscrições para participar de qualquer capacitação on-line pode ser feitas a qualquer tempo, dentro do ano letivo institucional, basta o professor enviar um e-mail solicitando.

II – A flexibilidade na execução das atividades e no período de realização das mesmas estão condicionadas às possibilidades do professor. Ele determinará o seu ritmo de estudo e de aprendizagem, conforme o volume de conteúdo programado para a capacitação e a gestão do seu tempo profissional e pessoal. Ou seja, o que interessa para a instituição é que o professor realize as atividades necessárias para ser avaliado dentro dos critérios preestabelecidos pelos formadores.

III – A individualidade (personalizado) está vinculada à opção que o professor terá de estudar com plena e total autonomia. É ele quem determinará se a tutoria on-line (assíncrona ou síncrona) deverá intervir no seu processo de aprendizagem. Ele terá apenas um único compromisso com a tutoria: apresentar todas as atividades avaliativas solicitadas pelo curso e terá direito à certificação digital.

COMO SE INSCREVER PARA OS CURSOS A DISTÂNCIA?

O professor da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Brusque deverá manifestar seu interesse em participar dos cursos a distância enviando um e-mail para o Prof. Rogério Santos Pedroso. Nesse e-mail deverá constar também as seguintes informações:

– Nome completo:
– CPF:
– nome de UMA Escola onde leciona:
– nome de UMA disciplina que leciona nesta escola:
– nome de UMA turma na qual leciona a disciplina:
– Em que período trabalha com esta turma (matutino, vespertino e noturno).

O professor que necessitar de mais esclarecimento sobre as inscrições abertas para os cursos a distância sobre Moodle poderá entrar em contato:

Professor Rogério Santos Pedroso
E-mail: rogerio@educacao.brusque.sc.gov.br
Telefone: (47) 3251-1833 – ramal 1901

Todos os cursos de capacitação são certificados pela Escola de Administração Pública de Brusque (ESAP).

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário