TEMPO
16 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 88%
wind: 3 m/s WSW
H17 • L14
Sat
22 C
Sun
22 C
Mon
24 C
Tue
26 C
Wed
19 C
24/05/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeLITERATURASARAU LITERÁRIO NA EEF PREF. ALEXANDRE MERICO

SARAU LITERÁRIO NA EEF PREF. ALEXANDRE MERICO

Foi desenvolvido no dia 17 de abril (quarta-feira) na Escola de Ensino Fundamental Prefeito Alexandre Merico um Sarau de Poemas, promovido pela professora Marília Aparecida Bueno da Biblioteca escolar, juntamente com o professor Adriano Zancanaro do 4º e 5º Anos. Sendo a Poesia conteúdo trabalhado em sala de aula para despertar o gosto pela leitura e toda a arte de entonação de voz na leitura e gestualização, foi feita uma pesquisa na biblioteca da escola para realizar a leitura de poetas clássicos brasileiros, de onde surgiu a ideia do Sarau de poemas. Oportunizando aos alunos da escola a conhecerem esses poemas tão cheios de graciosidade e alegria.

Aproveitando a semana, no dia 18 de abril (sexta-feira) em homenagem ao dia nacional do Livro Infantil, realizamos a contação da história adaptada ” O Coelhinho de orelhas azuis” do autor Max Bolliger, a culminância da ação pedagógica deu-se com toda as turmas.

“Devemos nos dedicar a proporcionar muitas e muitas oportunidades para que todos descubram que ler é uma atividade muito interessante, que a leitura proporciona prazer, diversão, conhecimento, liberdade, uma vida melhor, enfim.”

Guedes, 2006
Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: