TEMPO
17 C
céu limpo
Brusque
humidity: 99%
wind: 1 m/s W
H19 • L15
Thu
20 C
Fri
19 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
24 C
19/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeCONTAÇÃO DE HISTÓRIASJOÃO E MARIA NO CEI PROFª HELGA STOLTENBERG

JOÃO E MARIA NO CEI PROFª HELGA STOLTENBERG

No dia 23 de abril (terça-feira), a Professora Conceição Albuquerque Ferreira e a Monitora Heloisa Cavichioli, responsáveis pela turma do Berçário II A, trouxeram João e Maria para contar sua história no Centro de Educação Infantil Professora Helga Stoltenberg, que iniciou assim:

Era uma vez dois irmãos, chamados João e Maria. Um dia enquanto brincavam no quintal de casa, seus pais conversavam sobre falta de comida e João, muito curioso, ficou prestando atenção. Preocupado com o que havia escutado, contou à Maria sua ideia para ajudar os pais, convidando-a para juntos saírem em busca de frutas pela Floresta. João deixou pelo caminho migalhas de pão para marcar a volta para casa, mas infelizmente um pássaro que voava por ali, comeu tudo.

Após caminharem muito, João e Maria chegaram a uma casa feita de frutas e ficaram encantados com a possibilidade de comer e levar tantas variedades de frutas para seus pais. Porém Marilda, a bruxa que habitava a casa, estava observando atentamente e ao percebê-los próximos, convidou-os para entrar, já com segundas intenções. Prendeu João e fez de Maria sua empregada. Num belo dia Maria teve uma brilhante ideia para soltar João e fugirem da casa. Chamou Marilda pedindo auxílio para pegar as folhas do chão e num momento de descuido da bruxa, empurrou-a para longe. Rápida, soltou João, pegou a cesta de frutas e saíram correndo pela floresta. Cansados de tanto correr, perceberam um pássaro que os observava; e foi quando pediram para que ele mostrasse o caminho de volta para casa.

Os pais estavam aflitos pela ausência dos dois e quando perceberam que eles estavam chegando, correram para abraçá-los. Mas depois os repreenderam, pois ao saírem para a floresta poderiam ter ficado perdidos para sempre. Há quem fale que a casa da bruxa não era feita de frutas, mas esta também já é outra história.”

Sem comentários
%d blogueiros gostam disto: