Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeFORMAÇÃO CONTINUADASONHO QUE SE SONHA JUNTO…

SONHO QUE SE SONHA JUNTO…

“Sonho que se sonha só, é só um sonho que se sonha só, mas sonho que se sonha junto é realidade”, esta é parte da letra da música Prelúdio que faz parte do repertório do saudoso cantor Raul Seixas, e foi inspirada em uma citação de Miguel de Cervantes. Esta citação representa com fidelidade o sentimento de ver a realização do Ciclo de Formação Continuada 2019 da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Brusque, que foi pensada exclusivamente para os nossos servidores e realizada em parceria com a Escola de Administração Pública de Brusque – ESAP nos dias 18 e 19 de Julho.

Foram dois dias de muito aprendizado, troca de experiências e conhecimento adquirido em mais de 160 oficinas e palestras, contando com mais de 180 palestrantes em uma parceria exclusiva com a Uniasselvi de Brusque, localizada na Av. Getúlio Vargas, que cedeu 50 salas e espaços gratuitamente e ainda forneceu parte dos equipamentos multimídia para fortalecer ainda mais a realização do evento.

A presença massiva de mais de 1600 professores da rede transformou o evento em um grande encontro, pois professores de todas as unidades municipais de ensino também aproveitaram o momento para confraternizar com seus colegas. No final das oficinas do primeiro dia (18) a Fundação Cultural de Brusque ofertou aos professores presentes uma apresentação musical contagiante, onde a vocalista da dupla que se apresentou era uma das professoras da nossa rede.

Entre as instituições que se fizeram presentes no evento estavam: Polícia Militar, Polícia Civil, Bombeiros, Defesa Civil, SAMU, UDESC, UNIFEBE, Fundação Cultural, Zoo Botânico, Fundação do Meio Ambiente, SEME Blumenau, Unidunitê, AMA, Guarda de Trânsito de Brusque, Secretaria de Saúde, SENAI, Casa de Brusque, além dos já prestigiados profissionais da rede que, por meio de edital prévio, possibilitaram que o seu conhecimento e capacitação pudesse ser compartilhado com os seus colegas, valorizando a reserva intelectual que a Rede Municipal de Ensino de Brusque possui.

No Ciclo de Formação Continuada 2019 uma das metas era formatar o evento para tentar cumprir algumas das 20 metas do Plano Municipal de Educação, que trata-se de um planejamento para um período de 10 anos (2015 a 2025) elaborado em consonância com os Planos Nacional e Estadual, e é um documento de construção coletiva onde se ouviu os anseios de alunos, profissionais da educação, pais, além da sociedade civil.

A Educação Pública Municipal de Brusque, saiu fortalecida e renovada. Com a consciência que os profissionais que estiveram presentes terão agora a oportunidade de colocar todo este conhecimento em prática nas suas unidades, além de implementar estes mesmos conhecimentos com suas próprias práticas do dia a dia, criando assim uma evolução contínua dos seus saberes e já em consonância com o novo Plano Municipal de Educação e Base Nacional Comum Curricular.

“Foi uma grande alegria participar das Formações de Julho de 2019. Um evento grandioso, repleto de energia, criatividade e interações. Um momento para repensar a práxis e também de ter a alegria dos encontros e reencontros que uma formação tão numerosa proporciona, um momento de descobertas e inspirações com os temas e as reflexões provocada pelos mediadores, de conexão com a profissão, com os colegas de trabalho e com a ética que reveste a educação. Sem dúvida, um momento absolutamente mobilizador, vibrante, repleto de tonalidades e com riqueza interacional incrível. Viver tudo isso foi muito inesquecível e potencializador.”

Jaqueline B. Vieira – Psicóloga, Formadora.

A apresentação da Fundação Cultural de Brusque no final do primeiro dia da Formação
Marcadores
Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário