Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINCLUSÃO E DIVERSIDADESEMANA DA INCLUSÃO 2019

SEMANA DA INCLUSÃO 2019

Do dia 23 à 30 de agosto, ocorreu na Escola de Educação Fundamental Profª Isaura Gouvêa Gevaerd a Semana da Inclusão. Foi uma semana marcada por várias atividades que estimulam o olhar minucioso sobre o outro, a inclusão, a sensibilidade, a tolerância e o respeito à diversidade. As crianças aprendem de várias formas, com o diferente, com o inusitado, com o movimento, etc… Nesse sentido, a Escola Isaura possibilita aos alunos, desde a educação infantil aos anos finais, esse convívio com diferentes faixas etárias, diferentes formas de movimento e manifestações.

Foram diversas atividades desenvolvidas durante toda semana, dentre elas: palestras sobre o tema, mostra de cartazes, roda de conversa, oficinas de libras, dinâmicas de sensibilização, contação de história, tapetes sensoriais, etc. Todos os alunos da educação infantil, anos iniciais e finais, professores e coordenadores participaram das atividades, e contaram também com a presença e participação de convidados especiais, como a Jornalista Guédria Motta, que palestrou sobre Autismo aos alunos do 7º B e 8º B ano, as mães de alunos especiais que participaram de uma roda de conversa com os alunos do 7º A e C e a equipe de profissionais da UBS do bairro Cedrinho e do NASF.

Para finalizar a semana, dia 30 (sexta-feira), os alunos do 6º A e 3º C fizeram uma homenagem voltada a inclusão e diversidade, e contaram com presença da fundadora da Escola Charlotte, Bernadete Borck, sua filha Charlotte e alguns alunos e professores, sendo também homenageados pelo trabalho lindo que desenvolvem há mais de 25 anos. Vale ressaltar que o grupo de professores e gestores estão sempre preocupados e são sensíveis a perceber cada criança, suas particularidades e necessidades. A inclusão não se dá somente nessa semana e pensando não só nas crianças especiais, mas sim nas crianças e adolescentes como um todo, trabalhando com diversos projetos, palestras e atividades relacionadas ao tema.

Saiba mais sobre as atividades realizadas durante a Semana da Inclusão acessando o blog da Escola Isaura, no link:

Texto e fotos: Escola Isaura

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário